Time Trial Results 2018

2018 Time Trial Results

Our weekly affiliated time-trials run every Wednesday evening from 4th April until 30th August, with a timed hill climb on Sunday 9th September at 10:30 am. You can view to full NCTC TT calendar here

All riders must wear an approved hard shell helmet conforming to a recognised standard. Bikes must be fitted with a working LED rear light, either flashing or constant, and secured in a position clearly visible to following road users and should be active while your machine is in use.

Be EXTRA safe, get some RoadID – A great range of wrist and ankle bands and tags that you can personalise with important emergency information. Ideal for cyclists and triathletes.

Entry fees are £3 to members of CTT affiliated clubs (unless you paid upfront when joining the club) and £5 for non CTT members. Registration is limited to the first 40 riders on the night.

We operate a strict NO HELMET, NO LIGHT = NO RIDE policy – you have been warned!

Click on the dates below to see the latest time-trial results and to view your overall 2017 position in the 2017 Club TT league table. To find out how the TT league works click here.

Results from previous years can be found here – 20172016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013


2018 results

Date TT Course Full Results
8th April 2018 Bottisham E33/10 – 10 miles Inter Club Trophy 2018 Click Here
13th June 2018 Ashley B – 8.2 miles Inter Club Trophy 2018 Click Here
2nd September 2018 Bottisham E33/10 – 10 miles Inter Club Trophy 2018 Click Here
4th April 2018 Fordham – 5.1 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
11th April 2018 Red Lodge – 9 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
18th April 2018 Ashley B – 8.2 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
25th April 2018 Fordham – 5.1 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
2nd May 2018 Ashley A – 11 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
9th May 2018 Red Lodge – 9 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
16th May 2018 Ashley B – 8.2 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
23rd May 2018 Fordham – 5.1 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
30th May 2018 Ashley B – 8.2 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
6th June 2018 Red Lodge – 9 miles – 2 Up NC&TC – TT Click Here
20th June 2018 Red Lodge – 25 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
27th June 2018 Fordham – 5.1 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
4th July 2018 Ashley A – 11/22 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
11th July 2018 Red Lodge – 9/18 miles NC&TC – TT CANCELLED
18th July 2018 Ashley BS/36 – 8/16 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
25th July 2018 Fordham – 5.1 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
1st August 2018 Ashley B – 8.2 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
8th August 2018 Red Lodge – 9 miles (Hcap) NC&TC – TT Click Here
15th August 2018 Ashley A – 11 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
22nd August 2018 Red Lodge – 8.5 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
29th August 2018 Fordham – 5.1 miles NC&TC – TT Click Here
9th September 2018 Primrose Hill – Moulton NC&TC – TT Click Here

Latest 2018 results – Inter Club Round 1

8th April 2018, Bottisham E33/10 – 10 miles – Inter Club
Timekeepers: Team Cambridge

Position Name Club Time
1 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 23:43*
2 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 24:14*
3 Sophie Lankford Cambridge Tri 25:13*
4 Peter Williams Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 26:04*
5 Trevor Coleman Cambridge Tri 26:46*
6 Marcus Lankford Cambridge Tri 26:49*
7 Gemma Irvine Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 27:16*
8 David Green Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 27:21*
9 Andy Cotton Cambridge Tri 27:56*
10 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 28:19*
11 Charles Tallack Team Cambridge 28:35*
12 Maxine Lane Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 28:45*
13 Jane Paterson-Todd Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 29:12
13 Mike Haslam Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 29:12
15 Ken Parsons Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 29:35
16 Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 29:57
17 Don Hutchinson Cambridge Tri 30:09*
18 Lilly O’Dell (Juv) Cambridge Tri 30:21*
19 Ian Storey Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 30:56
20 Josh Palfreyman (Juv) Cambridge Tri 34:53*

Inter Club – Round 2

13th June 2018, Ashley B – 8.2 miles – Inter Club
Timekeepers: NC&TC

Position Name Club Time Speed – mph
1 Harry Tanfield Cambridge Tri 16.50* 29.23*
2 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 19.53* 24.74
3 Lee Woodcock   20.11 24.38
4 Ben Redman Cambridge Tri 20.14* 24.32
5 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 20.25* 24.10
6 Sophie Lankford Cambridge Tri 21.14* 23.17
7 James Wood Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 21.41* 22.69
8 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 22.28* 21.90
9 Marcus Lankford Cambridge Tri 22.42* 21.67
10 Becky Hair Cambridge Tri 22.58* 21.42
11 Trevor Coleman Cambridge Tri 23.00* 21.38
12 David Cordner Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 23.02* 21.36
13 Rob Muir Cambridge Tri 23.04* 21.33
13 Doug Housking Cambridge Tri 23.18 21.12
15 Ken Parsons Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 23.33* 20.90
16 David Green Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 23.36* 20.85
17 Ben Thomas Cambridge Tri 23.55 20.57
18 Hannah Cook Cambridge Tri 24.03 20.46
19 James Bearpark Cambridge Tri 24.09 20.37
20 Trevor Avis Team Cambridge 24.24* 20.06
21 Charles Tallack Team Cambridge 24.33* 20.04
22 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 24.34 20.03
23 Paul Bearpark Cambridge Tri 24.54 19.76
24 David Waters Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 25.07 19.59
25 Martin Clarke Team Cambridge 25.32* 19.27
26 Don Hutchinson Cambridge Tri 25.57 18.96
27 Ian Storey Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 26.33 18.53
28 Jeanette Thomas Cambridge Tri 26.53 18.30
=29 Bill Lankford Cambridge Tri 27.22 17.98
=29 Kevin Parker Team Cambridge 27.22* 17.98
31 Chrissy Lankford Cambridge Tri 27.58 17.59
32 Leona Brown Cambridge Tri 28.50 17.06
33 Tom Gibson Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 29.35 16.63
34 Sara Brown Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 30.18 16.24
35 Liam Tighe – Junior Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 32.12 15.28

** Course Record

* Qualifying Score

Latest 2018 results – Inter Club Round 3

2nd September 2018, Bottisham E33/10 – 10 miles – Inter Club
Timekeepers: Team Cambridge

Position Name Club Time
1 Ben Redman Cambridge Tri 22:18*
2 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 22:22*
3 Jordan Black Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 23.04*
4 John Beardsworth Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 23.04*
5 Martin Smith Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 24:31*
6 Ken Miller Cambridge CC 25:45
7 Eugene Husband Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 25.55*
8 Trevor Coleman Cambridge Tri 26.10*
9 Max Holloway Cambridge Tri 26.14*
10 Steve Laurie Team Cambridge 26.54*
11 Marcus Lankford Cambridge Tri 27.43*
12 Maxine Lane Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 28:14
13 David Green Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 28.18
13 John Tighe Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 28.48
15 Don Hutchinson Cambridge Tri 29:01*
16 Ken Parsons Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 29:04
17 Anrdrew Griffiths Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 29:14
18 Charles Tallack Team Cambridge 29.27*
19 Brigitte Heard Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club 30:05
20 Janette Thomas Cambridge Tri 30:53
20 Christina Lankford Cambridge Tri 30:55
20 Paul Millard Team Cambridge 31.16*


Latest 2018 results – NC&TC Club TT

04th April 2018, Fordham – 5.1 miles
Timekeepers: Hugo Runciman – Andy Peacock
Timekeepers: Mick Lowther, Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Jason Boutell 11.37 26.34
2 Steve Dickens 13.36 22.50
3 James Wood 13.39 22.42
4 Jordan Black 13.53 22.04
5 James Walton 13.57 21.94
6 Charlotte Smith 14.01 21.83
7 Gareth Godfrey 14.20 21.35
8 Maxine Lane 15.28 19.78
9 Kerry Brown 16.22 18.70
10 Ken Parsons 16.51 18.16
11 Linda Hones 17.01 17.98
12 Alex Cooper 17.28 17.52
13 Ian Storey 17.44 17.26
14 Sara Brown 20.53 14.65

11th April 2018, Red Lodge – 9 miles

Timekeepers: Hugo Runciman – Jackie Henley
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Max Sahota 19.49 27.25
2 James Wood 21.57 24.60
3 Steve Foster 22.17 24.23
4 Jordan Black 22.27 24.05
5 Martin Smith 22.53 23.60
6 Charlotte Smith 23.05 23.39
7 James Walton 23.06 23.38
8 Mark Gibbs 23.09 23.33
9 Steve Dickens 23.13 23.26
10 Jon Davies 24.04 22.44
11 David Green 24.29 22.06
12 Lee Hellen 24.46 21.80
13 Glenn Fruish 24.55 21.67
14 Carl Davies 25.03 21.56
15 Scott 25.26 21.23
16 Kerry Tate 25.34 21.12
17 Ken Parsons 25.42 21.01
18 Sophie Lee 25.47 20.94
19 Heyden Marsh 25.57 20.81
20 Linda Hones 27.07 19.91
21 Ian Storey 28.03 19.25
22 Briggitte Heard 28.35 18.89
23 Sara Brown 32.14 16.75

18th April 2018, Ashley B – 8.2 miles

Timekeepers: Hugo Runciman – Mick Lowther
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Andy Peacock and Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Jason Boutell 18.24 26.74
2 Richard Coomer 19.33 25.17
3 Mark Gibbs 22.08 22.23
4 Gareth Godfrey 22.16 22.01
5 Charlotte Smith 22.33 21.98
6 Jon Davies 23.14 21.18
7 David Cordner 23.25 21.01
8 Carl Davies 23.43 20.74
9 Dan Tee 23.59 20.51
10 Maxine Lane 24.13 20.32
11 Ken Parsons 24.24 20.16
12 Glenn Fruish 24.29 20.10
13 David Green 24.32 20.05
14 John Tighe 25.40 19.17
15 Brigitte Heard 25.53 19.01
16 Sophie Lee 25.57 18.96
17 Charlie Payne – Junior 29.54 16.45
18 Liam Tighe – Junior 32.16 15.25

25th April 2018, Fordham – 5.1 miles

Timekeepers: Hugo Runciman – Andy Peacock
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Max Sahota 12.29 24.51
2 Jordan Black 12.38 24.22
3 James Walton 13.05 23.39
4 James Wood 13.29 22.69
5 Mark Gibbs 13.39 22.42
6 John Davies 13.57 21.94
7 David Cordner 14.15 21.47
8 Glenn Fruish 14.33 21.03
9 Gary Milliband 14.41 20.84
10 Carl Davies 15.11 20.15
11 Ian Storey 15.23 19.89
12 Alex Leeson 15.44 19.45
13 John Tighe 16.26 18.62

2nd May 2018, Ashley A – 11 miles

Timekeepers: Ian Storey – Andy Peacock
Timekeepers: Richard Newell,  Colin Prewer, Ken Parsons

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 John Beardsworth 28.45 22.96
2 Matt Meek 28.55 22.82
3 James Wood 29.23 22.46
4 Mark Gibbs 30.07 21.91
5 Jordan Black 30.18 21.78
6 Charlotte Smith 30.37 21.56
7 James Walton 30.53 21.37
8 James Scarth 31.13 21.14
9 Robert Fincham 31.28 20.97
10 Andy Bathe 32.12 20.50
11 John Davies 32.38 20.22
12 Carl Davies 32.46 20.14
13 Glenn Fruish 33.25 19.75
14 Daniel Tee 33.29 19.71
15 David Cordner 34.15 19.27
16 Sophie Lee 35.41 18.50
17 Chris Welford 44.48 14.73
18 Liam Tighe – Junior 47.46 13.82
19 Sara Brown 49.45 13.27

9th May 2018, Red Lodge – 9 miles

Timekeepers: Andy Peacock – Hugo Runciman
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Max Sahota 19.34 27.90
2 Paul Jay 20.21 26.83
3 Jordan Black 21.01 25.98
4 John Beardsworth 21.41 25.18
5 James Walton 22.00 24.82
6 Steve Foster 22.21 24.43
7 Martin Smith 22.22 24.41
8 Matt Meek 22.33 24.21
9 Mark Gibbs 22.37 24.14
=10 Henry Nortison 22.41 24.07
=10 Steve Dickens 22.41 24.07
12 Andy Bathe 22.49 23.93
13 Charlotte Smith 23.15 23.48
=14 David Cordner 23.44 23.01
=14 Mark Hayward 23.44 23.01
16 Lee Hellen 23.53 22.86
17 Rob Fincham 23.57 22.80
18 Sophie Lee 24.21 22.42
19 S Kicks 24.56 21.90
20 S Woodley 25.46 21.19
21 Ken Parsons 25.52 21.11
22 Linda Hones 25.55 21.07
23 Brigitte Heard 26.24 20.68
24 Nicola Bathe 26.33 20.56
25 Adrian Turner 26.43 20.44
=26 Trevor Lloyd 26.49 20.36
=26 John Tighe 26.49 20.36
28 Stuart Kirk 28.14 19.39
29 Tim Elliot 28.31 19.15
30 Tom Gibson 30.16 18.04
31 Charlie Payne 30.51 17.70
32 Sara Brown 32.55 16.59

16th May 2018, Ashley B – 8.2 miles

Timekeepers: Kerry Brown – Linda Hones
Timekeepers: Andy Peacock and Dave Goodwin

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Matt Meek 20.48 23.65
2 James Beardworth 21.34 22.81
3 James Walton 22.23 21.98
4 James Wood 22.30 21.87
5 Garath Godfrey 22.47 21.59
6 Mark Gibbs 22.56 21.45
7 Ben Wong 23.45 20.72
8 Daniel Tee 24.31 20.07
9 David Cordner 24.43 19.91
10 Glen Fruish 24.45 19.88
11 Ken Parsons 25.10 19.55
12 David Lines 26.02 18.90
13 Colin Warn 26.55 18.28
14 Liam Tighe – Junior 34.42 14.18

23rd May 2018, Fordham – 5.1 miles

Timekeepers: Sara Brown – David Cordner
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer & Dave Goodwin

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Jordan Black 11.42 26.15
2 John Beardsworth 11.58 25.57
3 Gareth Godfrey 12.20 24.81
4 James Wood 12.30 24.48
5 Mark Gibbs 12.49 23.88
6 Charlotte Smith 13.10 23.24
7 Daniel Tee 13.29 22.69
8 Ken Parsons 13.41 22.36
9 Maxine Lane 14.22 21.30
10 Ian Storey 14.36 20.96
11 Trevor Lloyd 14.48 20.68
12 Alex Leeson 14.50 20.63
13 Adrian Turner 15.19 19.98
14 Andy Peacock 16.04 19.05
15 Tom Gibson 16.16 18.81
16 Jackie Henley 16.52 18.14
17 Lian Tighe 19.32 15.67

29th May 2018, Ashley B – 8.2 miles

Timekeepers: Ken Parsons – Keith McCarthy – Colin Prewer
Timekeepers: Richard Newell and Dave Goodwin

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 John Beardsworth 20.21 24.18
2 David Halliday 20.23 24.14
3 Jordan Black 20.56 23.50
4 James Walton 21.32 22.85
5 Steve Foster 21.50 22.53
6 Dan Tee 23.05 21.31
7 Lee Hellen 23.20 21.09
8 David Green 23.31 20.92
9 Glen Fruish 24.09 20.37
10 David Cordner 24.14 20.03
11 Barry Paghler 24.16 20.27
12 Shawn Woodley 24.23 20.18
13 Mark Edmead 24.35 20.01
14 Kerry Tate 24.56 19.73
15 John Tighe 25.32 19.27
16 Ian Storey 25.53 19.01
17 Brigitte Heard 26.08 18.83
18 Sara Brown 32.29 15.15

6th June 2018, Red Lodge – 9 miles – 2up

Timekeepers: Andy Peacock – Hugo Runciman – David Cordner
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
2up – Results
1 Jordan Black – Martin Smith 21.26 25.19
2 Lee Hellew – Steve Foster 21.50 24.73
3 James Walton – James Wood 21.51 24.71
4 Rob Speers – Derek Gallacher 22.14 24.29
5 Gareth Godfrey – Jake Woolf 22.15 24.22
6 Jon Davies – Carl Davies 23.14 23.24
7 Keith McCarthy – Ken Parsons 23.33 22.93
8 Scot Kicks – Shawn Woodley 23.38 22.85
9 Kerry Tate – Maxine Lane 24.22 22.16
10 Ian Storey – Alex Leeson 25.17 21.36
11 Linda Hones – Jackie Henley 26.51 20.11
12 Brigitte Heard – Glenn Fruish 26.57 20.04
13 John Tithe – Liam Tithe (Junior) 30.19 17.81
14 Sara Brown – Tom Gibson 31.38 17.07
Single Results
1 Richard Carrington 20.48 25.96
2 David Halliday 20.59 25.73
3 Matt Meek 21.01 25.69
4 Mark Gibbs 23.00 23.48
5 Wayne Harrod 23.27 23.03
6 Robert Fincham 23.49 22.67
7 Barry Pasler 25.01 21.59
8 Richard Gash 25.39 21.05
9 Trevor Ward 26.02 20.74
10 Adrian Turner 26.04 20.72
11 Stewart Kirk 37.14 19.83

27th June 2018, Fordham – 5.1 miles

Timekeepers: Mark Gibbs – Alex Leeson
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer & Dave Goodwin

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Jordan Black 11.22 26.92
2 Matt Meek 11.31 26.57
3 John Beardsworth 11.32 26.53
4 Kieran Brady 11.40 26.23
5 James Walton 12.00 25.55
6 Martin Smith 12.29 24.51
7 Jon Davies 13.07 23.33
8 Carl Davies 13.09 23.27
9 Daniel Tee 13.09 23.27
10 David Cordner 13.10 23.24
11 William Wilson 13.15 23.09
12 Kerry Tate 13.16 23.07
13 Sophie Lee 13.28 22.72
14 Glen Fruish 13.31 22.64
15 Ken Parsons 13.41 22.36
16 Ben Thomas 13.50 22.12
17 Linda Hones 14.11 21.57
18 David Waters 14.16 21.45
19 Maxine Lane 14.18 21.40
20 Trevor Lloyd 14.36 20.96
21 Colin Warn 14.42 20.82
22 Andy Peacock 15.48 19.37
23 Jackie Henley 15.58 19.16
24 Lian Tighe 18.10 16.84

4th July 2018, Ashley A BS/34 11/22 miles

Timekeepers: Sophie Lee – Jordan Black
Timekeepers: Richard Newell – Dave Goodwin

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
2 Laps – 22 mile
1 David Halliday 55.20 23.86
2 John Beardsworth 55.43 23.69
3 James Walton 58.05 22.73
4 Charlotte Smith 60.44 21.73
5 Mark Gibbs 61.13 21.56
6 David Cordner 63.53 20.66
7 Gary Milliband 64.06 20.59
8 Ken Parsons 65.56 20.02
9 Glenn Fruish 69.03 19.12
1 Lap – 11 Miles
1 Matt Meek 26.57 24.49
2 John Davies 29.52 22.10
3 William Wilson 30.34 21.59
4 Carl Davies 31.05 21.23
5 Dan Tee 31.19 21.08
6 David Waters 33.15 19.85
7 Alex Leeson 34.16 19.26
8 Brigitte Heard 35.17 18.71
9 Andy Peacock 37.41 17.51
10 Liam Tighe 41.34 15.88
11 Sara Brown 42.48 15.42
12 Tom Gibson 43.07 15.31
13 John Tighe 44.09 14.95

18th July 2018, Ashley BS/36 – 21 miles

Timekeepers: Ian Storey – Eugene Husband – David Cordner
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Matt Meek 50.21 25.02
2 John Beardsworth 50.57 24.73
3 Jordan Black 52.22 24.06
4 Simon Smith 53.44 23.45
5 James Walton 55.13 22.82
6 Martin Smith 55.23 22.75
7 Charlotte Smith 57.15 22.01
8 Mark Gibbs 57.49 21.79
9 Gary Milliband 58.14 21.64
10 David Cheshire 59.32 21.16
11 Kerry Tate 60.21 20.88
12 Sophie Lee 60.41 20.76
13 Wayne Owne 61.02 20.64
14 John Tithe 61.58 20.33
15 David Watters 62.37 20.12
16 Glen Fruish 62.39 20.11
17 Ken Parsons 62.44 20.09
18 Linda Hones 63.30 19.84
19 Andy Peacock 69.45 18.06
20 Sara Brown 77.10 16.33

25th July 2018, Fordham – 5.1 miles

Timekeepers: Jake Woolf – Gareth Godfrey
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer & Dave Goodwin

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Jason Bouttell 10.14 29.90
2 Matt Meek 11.07 27.53
3 John Beardsworth 11.23 26.88
4 Jordan Black 11.28 26.69
5 James Walton 11.54 25.71
6 James Wood 12.52 23.78
7 David Cordner 12.58 23.60
8 Daniel Tee 13.06 23.36
9 Carl Davies 13.14 23.12
10 Sophie Lee 13.16 23.07
11 John Davies 13.18 23.01
12 Maxine Lane 13.51 22.09
13 Kerry Tate 14.02 21.81
14 Ian Storey 14.07 21.68
15 Colin Warn 14.14 21.50
16 Andy Peacock 14.17 21.42
17 Ken Parsons 14.35 20.98
18 Alex Leeson 14.52 20.58
19 Jackie Henley 15.17 20.02
20 Sara Brown 17.31 17.47
       
       
       
       

1st Aug 2018, Ashley B 8.2/16.4 miles

Timekeepers: Eugene Husband – Glenn Fruish
Timekeepers: Richard Newell – Dave Goodwin – Colin Prewer

 

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
2 Laps – 16.4 miles
1 John Beardsworth 41.10 23.90
2 David Halliday 41.28 23.73
3 Jordan Black 42.32 23.13
4 James Wood 44.32 22.10
5 Matt Short 45.39 21.56
6 Charlotte Smith 46.00 21.39
7 David Cordner 47.47 20.59
8 Sophie Lee 49.28 19.89
9 Ian Storey 54.25 18.08
1 Lap – 8.2 Miles
1 Martin Smith 22.17 22.08
2 Maxine Lane 24.13 20.32
3 Brigitte Heard 25.04 19.63
4 Andy Peacock 26.24 18.64
5 Matt Hobson 28.31 18.55
6 Liam Tighe 31.24 15.67
7 Sara Brown 32.04 15.34

8th Aug 2018, Red Lodge – 8.4 miles – Shortened Course

Timekeepers: David Green – John Beardsworth 
Timekeepers: Ken Parsons, Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 David Halliday 19.17 26.14
2 Matt Meek 19.23 26.00
3 Jordan Black 19.32 25.80
4 Eugene Husband 20.47 24.25
5 Martin Smith 21.09 23.83
6 Carl Davies 22.24 22.50
7 Mark Gibbs 22.28 22.43
8 Kerry Brown 22.37 22.28
9 Jon Davies 22.51 22.06
10 Daniel Tee 22.57 21.96
11 Glenn Fruish 23.06 21.82
12 Sophie Lee 23.32 21.42
13 Maxine Lane 23.36 21.36
14 Ian Storey 24.25 20.64
15 Andy Peacock 24.29 20.59
16 Brigitte Heard 24.32 20.54
17 David Waters 24.58 20.19
18 Alex Leeson 26.04 19.34
19 Sarah Brown 29.14 17.24
20 Liam Tighe 32.10 15.67

15th Aug 2018, Ashley A – 11 miles

Timekeepers: Ken Parsons – Keith McCarthy
Timekeepers: Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Jason Boutell 23.40 27.89
2 David Halliday 26.25 24.98
3 Jordan Black 26.51 24.58
4 James Walton 27.58 23.60
5 Martin Smith 29.29 22.39
6 David Cordner 30.10 21.88
7 Mark Gibbs 30.18 21.78
8 Carl Davies 30.28 21.66
9 Gary Millibank 30.50 21.41
10 Jon Davies 31.10 21.18
11 Rob Boyle 31.13 21.14
12 Sophie Lee 31.28 20.97
13 Glenn Fruish 32.04 20.58
14 Brigitte Heard 33.40 19.60
15 Andy Peacock 34.15 19.27
16 Sarah Brown 41.53 15.78
17 Liam Tighe 42.25 15.56

23rd Aug 2018, Red Lodge – 8.5 miles – New Course

Timekeepers: Brigitte Heard – David Halliday
Timekeepers: Hugo Runciman, Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Matt Smith 17.21 29.39
2 Jordan Black 19.29 26.18
3 Paul Jay 19.31 26.13
4 James Walton 20.16 25.16
5 Steve Foster 20.40 24.68
6 Lukas Vitor 21.01 24.27
7 Charlotte Smith 21.43 23.48
8 Pete Williams 21.50 23.36
9 Shawn Woodley 21.52 23.32
10 Jon Davies 21.56 23.25
11 Kerry Tate 22.05 23.09
12 Gary Milliband 22.11 22.99
13 Mark Gibbs 22.44 22.43
14 Lee Hallon 22.47 22.38
15 Carl Davies 22.51 22.32
16 Sophie Lee 23.02 22.14
17 Alex Cooper 23.18 21.89
18 Maxine Lane 23.30 21.70
19 Andy Tozer 24.31 20.80
20 Linda Hones 24.35 20.75
21 David Waters 24.36 20.73
22 Adrian Turner 25.25 20.07
23 Matt Hobson 26.09 19.50
24 Liam Tighe 26.09 16.43

29th August 2018, Fordham – 5.1 miles

Timekeepers: Ken Parsons – Mick Lowther – Brigitte Heard
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Colin Prewer & Dave Goodwin

Position Rider Time Speed (mph)
1 Jordan Black 11.10 27.40
2 David Halliday 11.14 27.24
3 John Beardsworth 11.24 26.84
4 James Walton 11.30 26.61
5 Martin Smith 12.09 25.19
6 Lukas Viter 12.19 24.84
7 James Wood 12.22 24.74
8 Kerry Tate 12.43 24.06
9 Jon Davies 12.56 23.66
10 Carl Davies 13.06 23.36
11 Sophie Lee 13.14 23.12
12 David Waters 14.06 21.70
13 Ian Storey 14.14 21.50
14 Alex Leeson 14.15 21.47
15 Linda Hones 14.22 21.30
16 Andy Peacock 14.25 21.23
17 Trevor Lloyd 14.38 20.91
18 Adrian Turner 15.00 20.40
19 Sara Brown 17.17 17.70
20 Tom Gibson 17.41 17.30