2016 Time Trial Results

Time Trial Results 2016

03 April 2016, Bottisham E33/10 – 10 miles – Inter Club
Timekeepers: Cambridge CC

Position Rider Club Time Speed
1 Jon Wilson NCTC 23:40 25.35
2 Ralph Hancock Team Cambridge 23.56 25:07
3 Mark Tickner Cambridge Tri 24:07 24:88
4 Andrew Diplock Cambridge Tri 24:17 24:71
5 Ben Baldelli Cambridge Tri 24:18 24:69
6 George Savell Cambridge Tri 24:21 24:64
7 Ian Day NCTC 24:29 24:51
8 Alex Markham Cambridge Tri 25:07 23:89
9 Gary Hounsome NCTC 25.10 23:84
10 Doug Hosking Cambridge Tri 25:20 23:68
11 Andrew Sharpe Cambridge Tri 25:40 23:38
12 Steve Peck NCTC 26:09 22:94
13 Sean Irving Cambridge Tri 26:53 22:32
14 Jordan Black NCTC 26:54 22:30
15 Lee Hill NCTC 27:05 22:15
16 Sarah Knight Cambridge Tri 27:16 22:00
17 David Green NCTC 27:24 21:90
18 Juliet Vickery Cambridge Tri 27:52 21:53
19 Bill Lankford Cambridge Tri 28:19 21:19
20 Eric Tapley Team Cambridge 28:21 21:16
21 Trevor Avis Team Cambridge 28:26 21:10
22 David Cordner NCTC 28:29 21:06
23 Charles Tallack Team Cambridge 29:00 20:69
24 Maxine Lane NCTC 29:02 20:67
25 Ned Hoyle Cambridge Tri 29:47 20:12
26 Jannet Thomas Cambridge Tri 29:50 20:11
27 Peter Millard Team Cambridge 30:13 19:86
28 Linda Hones NCTC 30:27 19:70
29 Sophie Lee NCTC 30:38 19:59
30 Ken Parsons NCTC 30:48 19:48
31 Kerry Brown NCTC 31:24 19:11
32 Christina Lankford Cambridge Tri 31:42 18:93
33 Ian Hawkins NCTC 32:07 18:68
34 Paul Millard Team Cambridge 32:30 18:46
35 Ian Storey NCTC 32:31 18:45
36 Michelle Bird Cambridge Tri 34:28 17:41
37 Pearl Fay NCTC 38:10 15:72
38 Shelia Trotter Shead NCTC 38:44 15:49
39
40

02 October 2016, Bottisham E33/10 – 10 miles – Inter Club
Timekeepers: Cambridge CC

Position Rider Club Time Speed
1 Andrew Diplock Cambridge Tri 23:50 25.17
2 Ralph Hancock Team Cambridge 24:26 24.56
3 Tom Lemon Team Cambridge 25:37 23.42
4 Steve Laurie Team Cambridge 25:52 23.20
5 Eugene Husband NCTC 25:55 23.15
6 Ed Lewis Cambridge Tri 26:14 22.87
7 Steve Peck NCTC 26:58 22.25
8 Trevor Avis Team Cambridge 28:21 21.16
9 Eric Tapley Team Cambridge 28:27 21.09
10 Charles Tallack Team Cambridge 28:42 20.91
11 Bill Lankford Cambridge Tri 29:28 20.36
12 Kevin Parker Team Cambridge 29:35 20.28
13 Janette Thomas Cambridge Tri 30:19 19.79
14 Michaela Polakova NCTC 31:25 19.10
15 Paul Millard Team Cambridge 31:45 18.90
16 Christina Lankford Cambridge Tri 32:48 18.29
17 Ken Parsons NCTC 35:34 16.87
18 David Green NCTC 36:57 16.24

Latest results – NCTC TT

06 April 2016, Fordham – 5.1 miles
Timekeepers: Eliot Bentley – Eugene Husband
Timekeepers: Richard – Colin

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Bouttell 11:31 26.57
2 James Lambton 11:42 26.15
3 Jon Wilson 11:59 25.54
4 Andy Sewell 12:08 25.22
5 Gary Hounsome 12:36 24.29
6 Ian Day 12:41 24.13
7 Dominic Cordner 12:52 23.78
8 Owen Wilson 13:16 23.07
9 Mark Gibbs 13:27 22.75
10= Lee Hill 14:17 21.42
10= David Green 14:17 21.42
12 David Cordner 14:30 21.10
13 Jordan Black 14:34 21.01
14 Paul Dennison 14:38 20.91
15 Keith McCarthy 14:43 20.79
16 Jim Greenwood 14:47 20.70
17 Michael Grunberger 15:01 20.38
18 Bob James 15:06 20.26
19 Sophie Lee 15:20 19.96
20 Colin Warn 15:22 19.91
21 Gemma Irvine 15:39 19.55
22 Glenn Fruish 15:52 19.29
23 Adrian Turner 16:04 19.05
24 Robin Miller 16:22 18.70
25 Kerry Brown 16:32 18.51
26 Ken Parsons 16:51 18.16
27 Grainne Maery 16:54 18.11
28 Ian Storey 17:07 17.88
29 Joe Richer (Puncture) 21:00 14.57
30 Andy Bathe DNS DNS

13 April 2016, Red Lodge – 9 miles
Timekeepers: Kerry Brown – Alex Leeson

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Bouttell 19.47 27.30
2 Max Sahota 20:23 26.49
3 Lee Woodcock 20:25 26:45
4 James Lambton 20:43 26.07
5 Jon Wilson 20:51 25.90
6 Andy Sewell 20:59 25.73
7 Gary Hounsome 21:36 25:00
8 Ian Day 21:44 24:85
9 Eugene Husband 22:13 24:31
10 Jorden Black 22:35 23:91
11 Owen Wilson 22:48 23:68
12 Joe Richer 23:11 23:29
13 J Hayward 23:12 22:28
14 Mark Gibbs 23:14 23:24
15 Lee Hill 23:58 22:53
=16 David Bartram 24:03 22:45
=16 M Hayward 24:03 22:45
18 Robert Fincham 24:08 22:38
19 Keith McCarthy 24:29 22:06
20 David Cordner 24:41 21:88
21 Jim Greenwood 25:01 21:59
22 Trevor Lloyd 25:11 21:44
23 Glenn Fruish 25:14 21:40
24 Gemma Irvine 25:33 21:14
25 Colin Warn 25:45 20:97
26 Andy Bathe 25:48 20:93
27 Linda Hones 26:04 20:72
28 Ken Parsons 26:39 20:26
29 Mark Bevan 27:21 19:74
30 Malk Sahota 29:10 18:51

20th April 2016, Ashley B – 8.1 miles
Timekeepers: Eugene Husband – James Wood

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lee Woodcock 19:46 24.28
2 Rory Havis 20:19 23.63
3 Andy Sewell 20:51 23.03
4 Ian Day 21:17 22.55
5 Gary Hounsome 21:39 22.17
6 Nick Dyer 22:31 21.32
7 Mark Gibbs 23:08 20:75
8 Owen Wilson 23:35 20:35
9 Jon Davies 24:32 19:57
10 Andy Bathe 24:57 19:24
11 Colin Warn 25:40 18:70
12 Glenn Fruish 25:58 18:49
13 Alex Leeson 26:13 18:31
14 Ian Storey 26:16 18:27
15 Sophie Miller-Lee 26:30 18:11
16 Ken Parsons 26:41 17:99
17 Robin Miller 26:43 17:97
18 Mark Beven 28:03 17:11
19 Carl Davies DNF DNF
20 Gemma Irvine DNF DNF

27th April 2016, Fordham – 5.1 miles
Timekeepers: Brigitte Heard – Alex Leeson

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Bouttell 10:56 27:99
2 Max Sahota 11:53 25:75
3 Andy Sewell 12:04 25:36
4 Jon Wilson 12:24 24.68
5 Tom Sykes 12:51 23.81
6 Jordan Black 12:54 23.72
7 Mark Gibbs 12:57 23.63
8 Keith McCarthy 13:47 22:20
9 James Wood 13:49 22:15
10 Lee Dickinson 13:59 21:88
11 Glenn Fruish 14:21 21:32
12 Trevor Lloyd 14:22 21:30
13 Bob Jones 14:26 21:20
14 Colin Warn 14:27 21:18
15 Gemma Irvine 14:35 20:98
16 Josh Johnson 14:52 20:58
17 Sophie Miller-Lee 14:56 20:49
18 Ken Parsons 15:24 19:87

4th May 2016, Ashley A BS/34 – 11 miles
Timekeepers: Jake Woolf – Gareth Godfrey

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lee Woodcock 27:14 24:24
2 Ian Day 27:46 23:77
3 Jason Nunn 28:27 23:20
4 Mark Gibbs 30:20 21.76
5 David Bartam 30:32 21.62
6 Carl Davies 30:42 21.50
7 James Wood 30:58 21.31
8 David Green 30:59 21:30
9 Jon Davies 31:35 20:90
10 Keith McCarthy 31:51 20:72
11 Colin Warn 32:34 20:27
12 Maxine Lane 32:35 20:26
13 Simon Ryan 33:18 19:82
14 Sophie Miller-Lee 33:33 19:67
15 Glenn Fruish 33:52 19:49
16 Alex Leeson 33:56 19:45
17 Ken Parsons 34:46 18:98
18 Jordan Black 35:21 18:67
19 Andy Bathe 33:09 -W/C 19:91 -W/C

11th May 2016, Red Lodge – 9 miles
Timekeepers: Ian Storey – Kerry Brown

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 19:32 27:65
2 Ian Day 21:12 25:47
3 Joe Richer 22:15 24:27
4 James Haywood 23:05 23.39
5 Jon Davies 23:27 23.03
6 Robert Fincham 23:40 22.82
7 Carl Davies 23:43 22.77
8 Jordan Black 23:55 22:58
9 Lee Dickenson 24:04 22:44
10 Andy Bathe 24:17 22:24
11 Colin Warn 24:21 22:18
12 Jim Greenwood 24:26 22:10
13 David Cordner 24:30 22:04
14 Trevor Lloyd 24:47 21:79
15 Sophie Miller-Lee 24:55 21:67
16 Gemma Irvine 25:19 21:33
17 Adrian Turner 25:20 21:32
18 Linda Hones 25:22 21:29
19 Maxine Lane 25:23 21:27
20 Ken Parsons 25:28 21:20
21 Alex Leeson 25:55 20:84
22 Mark Beven 26:52 20:10
23 Maik Sahota 28:55 18:67

18th May 2016, Ashley BS/36 – 21 miles
Timekeepers: Mick Lowther – Gary Hounsome

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 46:25 27:15
2 Lee Woodcock 53:22 23:61
3 Ross Birkett 55:21 22:76
4 Jon Wilson 56:01 22.49
5 James Wood 58:57 21.37
6 David Green 59:20 21.24
7 Owen Wilson 1:00:23 – chain snapped 20:87
8 Colin Ward 1:02:55 20:03
9 Andy Bathe 1:03:20 19:89
10 Gemma Irvine 1:03:53 19:72
11 Sophie Miller-Lee 1:05:49 19:14
12 Alex Leeson 1:05:53 19:12
13 Ken Parsons 1:06:04 19:07
14 Glenn Fruish 1:07:51 18:57

25th May 2016, Fordham – 5.1 miles
Timekeepers: Joe Richer – Tracy Husband
Timekeepers: Richard Newell

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 11:13 27.28
2 Andy Sewell 11:50 25.86
3 Jon Wilson 12:07 25.25
4 Jorden Black 12:17 24.91
5 Gary Hounsome 12:25 24.64
6 Owen Wilson 12:28 24.55
7 Ian Day 12:29 24.51
8 Tom Sykes 12:50 23.84
9 Lee Dickenson 12:58 23.60
10 Mark Gibbs 13:06 23.36
11 Daniel Blocksage 13:20 22.95
12 David Green 13:21 22.92
13 Robert Fincham 13:22 22.89
14 Keith McCann 13:25 22.81
15 Keith McCarthy 13:34 22.56
16 William Wilson 14:02 21.81
17 David Cordner 14:03 21.78
=18 Bob James 14:07 21.68
=18 Jim Greenwood 14:07 21.68
20 Gemma Irvine 14:15 21.47
21 Trevor Lloyd 14:16 21.45
22 Ken Parsons 14:19 21.37
=23 Kerry Brown 14:30 21.10
=23 Adrian Turner 14:30 21.10
25 Alex Leeson 14:43 20.79
26 Ian Storey 15:00 20.40
27 Malcolm Daines-Smith 15:05 20.29
28 Mark Beven 15:11 20.15

1st June 2016, Ashley B – 8.1 miles
Timekeepers: Lee Hill – Keith McCarthy
Timekeepers: Richard Newell

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lee Woodcock 20:13 23.74
2 Ross Burkett 21:45 22.07
3 Gary Hounsome 22:02 21.79
4 Mark Gibbs 23:33 20.38
5 David Green 23:59 20.01
6 Jon Davies 24:19 19.74
7 Carl Davies 25:12 19:05
8 Alex Leeson 26:31 18:10
9 Ken Parsons 26:35 18:06
10 Ian Storey 29:10 16:46
11 Jordan Black DNF DNF

8th June 2016, Red Lodge – 9 miles – 2up
Timekeepers: Keith McCarthy – Mark Gibbs
Timekeepers: Richard Newell

Position Rider Time Speed
=1 Max Sahota 19.21 27.91
=1 Rory Havis 19.21 27.91
=1 Matt Eley 19.21 27.91
=4 Gary Hounsome 20.04 26.91
=4 Jon Wilson 20.04 26.91
=6 Lee Woodcock 20.35 26.23
=6 Jason Nunn 20.35 26.23
8 Andy Sewell 20.50 25.92
=9 Eugene Husband 21.09 25.53
=9 Gordon Irvine 21.09 25.53
11 Ian Day 21.56 24.62
=12 Andy Bathe 22.30 24.00
=12 James Wood 22.30 24.00
14 Owen Wilson 22.33 23.95
15 Jordan Black 22.46 23.72
16 Joe Richer 22.55 23.56
17 James Hayward 23.06 23.38
=18 Jon Davies 23.17 23.19
=18 Carl Davies 23.17 23.19
20 Colin Whitechurch 23.34 22.91
=21 Eliot Bentley 24.06 22.41
=21 Sophie Lee 24.06 22.41
23 David Blocksage 24.25 22.12
24 Ken McCann 24.38 21.92
25 Trevor Lloyd 24.42 21.86
=26 Ken Parsons 24.46 21.80
=26 Chris Brown 24.46 21.80
=28 Kerry Brown 25.22 21.29
=28 Linda Hones 25.22 21.29
=30 Alex Leeson 25.23 21.27
=30 Ian Storey 25.23 21.27
32 Adrian Turner 25.27 21.22
33 Glenn Fruish 25.30 21.18
34 Celia Whitchurch 28.22 19.04
35 Malk Sahota 30.08 17.92
36 Robert Fincham DNS DNS

22nd June 2016, Red Lodge – 25 miles
Timekeepers: Ken Parsons – Sophie Lee – Richard Newell

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 55:28 27:04
2 Lee Woodcock 58:12 25:77
3 Ian Day 59:55 25:03
4 Jon Wilson 1:00:05 24.97
5 Jason Nunn 1:01:52 24.25
6 Simon Smith 1:03:23 23.67
7 Owen Wilson 1:04:47 23:15
8 Joe Richer 1:05:18 22:97
9 James Hayward 1:05:25 22:93
10 Gareth Godfrey 1:05:34 22:88
11 James Wood 1:05:41 22:84
12 Mark Gibbs 1:06:48 22:46
13 Keith McCarthy 1:08:59 21:74
14 Colin Whitechurch 1:09:43 21:52
15 Gemma Irvine 1:10:00 21:43
16 Alex Leeson 1:12:18 20:75
17 Mark Bevan 1:16:03 19:72

29th June 2016, Fordham – 5.1 miles
Timekeepers: Gemma Irvine – Ian Day
Timekeepers: Richard Newell – Colin

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Gary Hounsome 12:21 24.78
2 Owen Wilson 13:05 23.39
3 Mark Gibbs 13:40 22.39
4 James Wood 13:49 22.15
5 John Davies 14:02 21.81
6 Carl Davies 14:24 21.25
7 Trevor Lloyd 15:06 20.26
8 Ken Parsons 15:11 20.15
9 Alex Leeson 15:13 20.11
10 Sophie Lee 15:17 20.02
11 Ian Storey 16:04 19.05
12 Richard Drew 16:26 18.62

6th July 2016, Ashley A BS/34 – 11/22 miles
Timekeepers: Jon Wilson – Owen Wilson
Timekeepers: Richard Newell – Colin

Position Rider Time Speed
2 – Laps 22 Miles
1 Ian Day 55:05 23:96
2 Gary Hounsome 55:37 23:73
3 Andy Sewell 55:54 23:61
4 Simon Smith 58:10 22:69
5 Richard Carrington 59:16 22:27
6 Jordan Black 1:01:48 21.36
7 Mark Gibbs 1:02:10 21.23
8 James Wood 1:02:58 20.96
9 David Green 1:03:06 20:92
10 Gemma Irvine 1:04:49 20:37
11 Ken Parsons 1:05:41 20:10
12 Sophie Lee 1:07:49 19:46
13 Maxine Lane 1:08:52 19:17
1 – Lap 11 Miles
1 Alex Leeson 33:08 19:92
2 Mark Beven 35:03 18:83
3 Glenn Fruish 35:12 18:75

13th July 2016, Red Lodge – 9/18 miles
Timekeepers: David Green – Laura Wilson – Colin

Position Rider Time Speed Lap 1 Lap 2
2 Laps – 18 miles
1 Lee Woodcock 42:11 25.6 21:04 21:07
2 Jon Wilson 42:26 25.45 21:15 21:11
3 Andy Sewell 43:09 25.03 21:32 21:37
=4 Gary Hounsome 43:10 25.02 21:14 21:56
=4 Ian Day 43:10 25.02 21:31 21:39
6 Jason Nunn 43:12 25.00 21:19 21:53
7 Simon Smith 45:19 23.83 22:27 22:52
8 Tom Sykes 46:21 23.3 22:33 23:48
9 Owen Wilson 46:24 23.28 23:00 23:24
10 James Hayward 48:25 22.31 23:45 24:40
11 Keith McCarthy 48:40 22.19 24:05 24:35
12 James Wood 48:49 22.12 23:58 24:51
13 Mark Howard 49:25 21.85 24:47 24:38
14 Ken Parsons 50:40 21.32 25.39 25.01
15 Linda Hones 52:38 20.14 26:33 26:05
16 Ian Storey 57:15 18.86 27:54 29:21
1 Lap – 9 miles
17 Joe Richer 22:56 23.55
18 Jon Davies 23:47 22.70
19 Carl Davies 23:54 22.59
20 Andy Bathe 24:08 22.38
21 Jordan Black 24:19 22.21
22 Trevor Lloyd 24:57 21.64
=23 David Cordner 25:09 21.47
=23 Jim Greenwood 25:09 21.47
25 Adrian Turner 25:50 20.90
26 Glenn Fruish 26:39 20.26

27th July 2016, Fordham – 5.1 miles
Timekeepers: Eliot Bentley – Ian Storey
Timekeepers: Richard – Colin

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jon Wilson 11:13 27.28
2 Gary Hounsome 11:40 26.23
3 Owen Wilson 12:07 25.25
4 Michael Richie 12:08 25.22
5 Jordan Black 12:26 24.61
6 Francesca Rust 12:38 24.22
=7 Joe Richer 12:51 23.81
=7 Mark Gibbs 12:51 23.81
9 David Green 12:53 23.75
10 Jon Davies 13:03 23.45
11 Carl Davies 13:06 23.36
12 James Wood 13:16 23.07
13 Sophie Lee 13:34 22.56
=14 Gemma Irvine 13:37 22.47
=14 Daniel Blacksage 13:37 22.47
16 Mark Beven 13:51 22.09
17 Trevor Lloyd 13:56 21.96
18 Ken Parsons 13:59 21.88
19 Jim Greenwood 14:14 21.50
20 Adrian Turner 14:20 21.13
21 Linda Hones 14:32 21.06
22 Alex Leeson 14:46 20.72

3rd August 2016, Ashley B – 8.1/16.2 miles
Timekeepers: Lee Hill – Mark Gibbs
Timekeepers: Richard Newell – Colin Prower

Position Rider Time Speed
2 – Laps 16.2 Miles
1 Gary Hounsome 41:12 23:59
2 Ian Day 41:20 23:52
3 Ben Redman 41:42 23:31
4 Richard Jay 41:48 23:25
5 Owen Wilson 45:29 21:37
6 David Green 45:52 21.19
7 James Wood 47:02 20.67
8 Gemma Irvine 48:56 19.86
9 Ken Parsons 48:57 19.86
10 Keith McCarthy 49:01 19:83
11 David Cordner 51:48 18:76
12 Ian Storey 53:45 18:08
1 – Lap 8.1 Miles
1 Jason Bouttell 18:28 26:32
2 Carl Davies 22:53 21:24
3 Joe Richer 22:56 21:19
4 Rob Howes 23:27 20:72
5 Jon Davies 23:41 20:52
6 Andy Bathe 23:42 20:51
7 Mark Bevan 26:20 18:46
8 Simon Smith DNF DNF
9 Charlotte Smith DNF DNF

10th August 2016, Red Lodge – 9 miles
Timekeepers: Maxine Lane, Linda Hones, Richard Newell

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 19.07 28.25
2 Paul Jay 20:18 27.98
3 jon Wilson 20:36 26:21
4 Lee Woodcock 20:38 26.07
5 Gary Hounsome 20:56 25.80
6 Jason Nunn 21:14 25.41
7 Owen Wilson 22:14 24:29
8 David Green 23:26 23:04
9 James Hayward 23:27 23:03
10 David Cordner 23:46 22:72
11 James Wood 23:48 22:69
12 Gemma Irvine 23:54 22:59
13 Eliot Bentley 23:55 22:58
14 Daniel Blocksage 24:05 22:42
15 Mark Hayward 24:30 22:04
16 Ken Parsons 24:43 21:85
=17 Jim Greenwood 25:00 21:60
=17 Sophie Lee 25:00 21:60
19 Glen Fruish 26:15 20:57
20 Chris Whalley 26:35 20:31
21 Emma Sharp 30:03 17:97

17th Aug 2016, Ashley A BS/34 – 11 miles
Timekeepers: David Green

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 23:22 28:25
2 Max Sahota 24:58 26:44
3 Jason Bouttell 25:51 25:53
4 Ian Day 26:40 24.75
5 Gary Houndsome 28:12 23.40
6 Simon Smith 29:01 22.75
7 Owen Wilson 29:04 22.71
8 Carl Davies 30:29 21:65
9 Jon Davies 31:02 21:27
10 Gemma Irvine 31:31 20:94
11 Keith McCarthy 31:38 20:86
12 Charlotte Smith 32:23 20:38
13 David Cordner 32:29 20:32
14 Mark Gibbs 33:18 19:82
15 Andy Bathe 33:43 19:57

24th August 2016, Red Lodge – 9 miles
Timekeepers: Andy Bathe, Jose Garcia, Richard Newell

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 19.27 27.46
2 Andy Sewell 20.27 26.11
3 Ian Day 20.44 25.76
4 Jon Wilson 21.01 25.41
5 Gary Hounsome 21.06 25.31
6 Owen Wilson 21.38 24.68
7 Carl Davies 21.48 24.50
8 Simon Smith 21.57 24.33
9 Pete Foody 22.29 23.75
10 David Green 22.46 23.46
11 Jon Davies 23.37 22.61
12 Keith McCarthy 23.38 22.60
13 Ken Parsons 23.54 22.34
14 Gemma Irvine 24.00 22.25
15 Daniel Blacksage 24.17 21.99
16 David Cordner 24.30 21.80
17 Jim Greenwood 24.44 21.59
18 Ian Blanchford 24.56 21.42
19 Sophie Lee 24.57 21.40
20 Maxine Lane 25.16 21.13
21 Charlotte Smith 25.17 21.12
22 Alex Leeson 25.38 20.83
23 Trevor Lloyd 25.48 20.70
24 Mark Beven 26.04 20.49
25 Michaela Polakova 27.08 19.68
26 Malk Sahota 27.18 19.56

31st August 2016, Fordham – 5.1 miles
Timekeepers: David Cordner – Emma Sharp
Timekeepers: Richard Newell – Colin Prewer

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 11.03 27.69
2 Paul Jay 11.13 27.28
3 Jon Wilson 11.31 26.57
4 Ian Day 11.50 25.86
5 Gary Hounsome 11.55 25.68
6 Owen Wilson 12.06 25.29
7 Dominic Cordner 12.12 25.08
8 Steve Peck 13.03 23.45
9 James Wood 13.18 23.01
10 Lee Hill 13.36 22.50
11 Gemma Irvine 13.37 22.47
12 Mark Gibbs 13.40 22.39
13 Carl Davies 13.48 22.17
14 Eliot Bentley 13.58 21.91
15 Daniel Blocksage 13.59 21.88
16 Ken Parsons 14.06 21.70
17 Jim Greenwood 14.18 21.40
18 Trevor Lloyd 14.19 21.37
19 Sophie Lee 14.26 21.20
20 Michaela Polakova 14.50 20.63
21 Alex Leeson 14.52 20.58
22 Ian Storey 15.06 20.26
23 Gareth Godfrey – Mountain Bike 15.20 19.96
24 Owen Bently – Jr 15.43 19.47
25 Malk Sahota 16.16 18.81