2014 Time Trial Results

2014 NCTC TT Results

02 April 2014, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Linda Hones, Max Lane

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 11:27 26.72
2 Bob Watson 11:41 26.19
3 Jon Wilson 11:47 25.97
4 Mark Tickner 11:54 25.71
5 Ben Baldelli 11:57 25.68
6= Lee Woodcock 11:57 25.61
6= Lewis Stephens 11:57 25.61
8 Gary Hounsome 11:58 25.57
9 Tom Sykes 11:59 25.54
10 Gordon Ervine 12:07 25.25
11= Stuart Clark 12:20 24.81
11= Keiren Brady 12:20 24.81
13 Clem Robertson 12:25 24.64
14 Eugene Husband 12:26 24.61
14= Tom Bicknell 12:26 24.61
16 Steve Peck 12:50 23.84
17 Owen Wilson 12:51 23.81
18 Andy Sewell 12:54 23.72
19 Mark Gibbs 13:00 23.54
20 Mark Schultz 13:08 23.30
21 Carl Davies 13:13 23.15
22 Rob Brunton 13:18 23.01
23 Simon Bowden 13:27 22.75
24 Dominic Cordner 13:41 22.36
25 Adrian Turner 13:54 22.01
26 Jake Woolf 14:08 21.65
27 Trevor Lloyd 14:23 21.27
28 Jim Greenwood 14:24 21.25
29 Alan Adams 14:27 21.18
30 Keith McCarthy 14:39 20.89
31 Chris Wilby 14:56 20.49
32 David Cordner 15:27 19.81
33= Alex Leeson 15:33 19.68
33= Malk Sahota 15:33 19.68
35 Sarah Brunton 16:05 19.03
36 Rob Haynes 16:36 18.43
37 Dave Peck 17:09 17.84
38 Max Copland 18:09 16.86
39 Stuart Turner 20:21 15.04

09 April 2014, Red Lodge – 9.5 miles
Timekeepers: Bob Watson, Eugene Husband

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Boutell 19:20 28.24
2 Kieren Brady 20:36 26.50
3 Max Sahota 20:58 26.04
4 Tom Sykes 21:35 25.30
5 Jon Wilson 21:37 25.26
6 Gary Hounsome 22:03 24.76
7 Mick Lowther 22:46 23.98
8 Mark Gibbs 23:05 23.65
9 Andy Sewell 23:22 23.37
10 Anthony Goodwin 23:24 23.33
11 Thomas O’Niell 23:30 23.23
12 Robert Fincham 23:52 22.88
13 Owen Wilson 23:58 22.78
14 Carl Davies 24:04 22.69
15 Simon Bowden 24:05 22.67
16 Lee Dickinson 24:12 22.56
17 Mark Schultz 24:44 22.08
18 Angie Joiner-Handy 25:00 21.84
19 Adrian Turner 25:01 21.83
20 Mark Eastwood 25:15 21.62
21 Jake Woolf 25:34 21.36
22 Chris Wilby 26:28 20.63
23 Keith McCarthy 26:34 20.55
24 Ryan Figgins 27:28 19.88
25 Alex Leeson 27:31 19.84
26 Ian Storey 27:54 19.57
27 David Cordner 28:06 19.43
28 Fran Rust 28:17 19.30
29 Malk Sahota 28:19 19.28

16 April 2014, Ashley B – 8 miles
Timekeepers: Gary Hounsome, Lindsey Brooks

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 18:16 26.61
2 Bob Watson 19:57 24.36
3= Max Sahota 20:09 24.12
3= Lewis Stephens 20:09 24.12
5 Tom Bicknell 20:15 24.00
6 Jon Wilson 20:46 23.40
7 Louis Modell 20:47 23.38
8 Will Mapus-Smith 21:16 22.85
9 Anthony Goodwin 21:34 22.53
10 Mick Lowther 21:56 22.16
11 Joe Richer 22:30 21.60
12 C Davies 22:48 21.32
13 Simon Bowden 23:23 20.78
14 G Godfrey 23:25 20.75
15 Lee Dickinson 23:39 20.70
16 Paul Grimes 24:16 20.03
17 Hayden Marsh 24:20 19.97
18 Jack Lowther 24:32 19.81
19 Stuart Compton 24:44 19.65
20 David Buist 24:48 19.60
21 Chris Wilby 25:10 19.31
22 Jake Woolf 25:34 19.01
23 Jane Patterson-Todd 25:35 19.00
24 Ryan Figgins 25:39 18.95
25 Alex Leeson 25:40 18.94
26 Keiron Shepherd 25:41 18.92
27 Malk Sahota 26:53 18.08
28 Fran Rust 27:12 17.87
29 Ian Storey 27:19 17.79
30 Richard Newell 27:56 17.40

23 April 2014, Red Lodge – 9.5 miles
Timekeepers: Maxine Lane, Linda Hones

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lee Desborough 20:07 27.14
2 Max Sahota 20:35 26.53
3 Bob Watson 20:59 26.02
4 Lee Woodcock 21:16 25.67
5 Jon Wilson 21:17 25.65
6 Richard Carrington 21:55 24.91
7 Gary Hounsome 22:12 24.59
8 Mick Lowther 22:27 24.32
9 Anthony Goodwin 22:28 24.30
10 Owen Wilson 22:34 24.19
11 Steve Peck 22:37 24.14
12 Mark Gibbs 23:00 23.74
13 Ian Day 23:06 23.64
14 Joe Richer 23:23 23.35
15 Jason Nunn 23:39 23.25
16 Andy Sewell 23:37 23.12
17 Robert Fincham 23:42 23.04
18 Mark Schultz 23:56 22.81
19 Carl Davies 24:00 22.75
20 Simon Bowden 24:06 22.66
21 David Buist 24:33 22.24
22 Jake Woolf 24:40 22.14
23 Adrian Turner 24:59 21.85
24 Robin White 25:13 21.65
25 Alan Adams 25:23 21.51
26 Keiron Shepherd 25:23 21.51
27 Jim Greenwood 25:30 21.41
28 Keith McCarthy 25:38 21.30
29 Chris Wilson 25:47 21.18
30 Trevor Lloyd 26:01 20.99
31 Fran Rust 26:42 20.45
32 Ian Story 26:58 20.25
33 Malk Sahota 27:50 19.62
34 Rob Haynes 28:44 19.00

30 April 2014, Ashley A BS/34 – 11 miles
Timekeepers: Dave and Steve Peck

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 25:33 25.83
2 Bob Watson 26:18 25.10
3 Tom Sykes 27:23 24.10
4 Jon Wilson 27:54 23.66
5 Gary Hounsome 28:08 23.46
6 Clem Robertson 28:09 23.45
7 Ian Day 28:24 23.24
8 Anthony Goodwin 28:36 23.08
9 Owen Wilson 29:14 22.58
10 Mick Lowther 29:47 22.16
11 Carl Davies 30:04 21.95
12 Mark Gibbs 30:06 21.93
13 Mark Schultz 30:15 21.82
14 Simon Bowden 30:42 21.50
15 Lee Dickinson 31:01 21.28
16 Dan Tille 31:15 21.12
17 Gareth Godfrey 31:17 21.10
18 Jack Lowther 33:02 19.98
19 Jake Bowden 33:03 19.97
20 Andrew Holland 33:11 19.89
21 Alan Adams 33:21 19.79
22 Keith McCarthy 33:26 19.74
23 Alex Leeson 33:28 19.72
24 Gerry Barton 34:36 19.08
25 Malk Sahota 34:53 18.92
26 Fran Rust 35:14 18.73
27 David Cordner 35:47 18.44
28 Ian Storey 36:49 19.93

07 May 2014, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Eliot Bentley, Sarah Muffet

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jon Wilson 12:15 24.98
2 Tom Sykes 12:19 24.84
3 Clem Robertson 12:28 24.55
4= Eugene Husband 12:51 23.81
4= Owen Wilson 12:51 23.81
6 Mark Gibbs 13:01 23.51
7 Lee Dickinson 13:15 23.09
8 Sarah Wells 13:16 23.07
9 Robert Fincham 13:30 22.67
10 Mark Schultz 13:40 22.39
11 Simon Bowden 13:52 22.07
12 Carl Davies 14:10 21.60
13 Adrian Turner 14:19 21.37
14= Jake Woolf 14:31 21.08
14= Maxine Lane 14:31 21.08
16 Trevor Lloyd 14:52 20.58
17 Jim Greenwood 15:04 20.31
18 Fran Rust 15:06 20.26
19 Keith McCarthy 15:08 20.22
20 Jonathan Shears 15:21 19.93
21 Steven Laycock 15:28 19.78
22 Alex Leeson 15:33 19.68
23 Ian Storey 15:36 19.62
24 Linda Hones 15:38 19.57
25 David Cordner 15:41 19.51
26 Dave Peck 17:59 17.02
27 Buster Husband 19:10 15.97

14 May 2014, Ashley A (due to road works) – 21 miles
Timekeepers: Sarah Muffet, Mick Lowther

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Tom Sykes 56:12 23.49
2 Bob Watson 56:19 23.44
3 Jon Wilson 57:18 23.04
4 Eugene Husband 58:44 22.47
5 Ian Day 58:54 22.41
6 Clem Robertson 59:22 22.23
7 Jason Nunn 01:00:02 21.99
8 Mark Gibbs 01:00:31 21.81
9 Gary Hounsome 01:00:44 21.73
10 Owen Wilson 01:01:02 21.63
11 Mark Schultz 01:01:21 21.52
12 Gareth Godfrey 01:04:17 20.53
13 Maxine Lane 01:05:50 20.05
14 Melanie Paddington 01:06:02 19.99
15 Jake Woolf 01:07:31 19.55
16 Keith McCarthy 01:09:44 18.93
17 Hugh Gilbert 01:11:42 18.41
18 Alan Adams 01:22:10 16.06
DNF David Buist

21 May 2014, Red Lodge – 9.5/19 miles
Timekeepers: Bob Watson, Matt Smith
9.5 Miles

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Tom Sykes 20:20 26.85
2 Matt Ely 20:46 26.29
3 Nick Dyer 21:40 25.20
4 Gareth Godfrey 23:02 23.70
5 Robert Fincham 23:23 23.35
6 Simon Bowden 23:43 23.02
7 Angie Joiner-Handy 23:51 22.89
8 Julian Ferries 24:06 22.66
9 Melanie Paddington 24:17 22.48
10 Colin Whitechurch 24:29 22.30
11 David Buist 24:31 22.27
12 Mark Eastwood 24:46 22.05
13 Nigel Wallace 24:52 21.96
14 Jim Greenwood 25:00 21.84
15 Lee Gibbons 25:20 21.55
16 Billy Beaumont 25:35 21.34
17 Ian Storey 26:21 20.72
18 Linda Hones 26:23 20.69
19 Alex Mant 26:27 20.64
20 Rob Haynes 28:26 19.20

19 Miles

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lee Woodcock 42:24 25.75
2 Owen Wilson 44:43 24.42
3 Mick Lowther 45:13 24.15
4 Ian Day 45:21 24.08
5 Gary Hounsome 45:23 24.06
6 Jason Nunn 45:30 24.00
7 Mark Gibbs 46:01 23.73
8 Mark Schultz 48:23 22.57
9 Fran Rust 52:31 20.79
10 Keith McCarthy 53:05 20.57

28 May 2014, Ashley B – 8 miles
Timekeepers: Richard Newell, Ian Storey

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lee Woodcock 20:09 24.12
2 Bob Watson 20:43 23.46
3 Nick Dyer 21:01 23.12
4 Gary Hounsome 21:25 22.69
5 Ian Day 22:02 22.06
6 Tom Sykes 22:19 21.78
7 Mark Gibbs 22:29 21.62
8 Jason Nunn 22:31 21.58
9 Gareth Godfrey 22:33 21.55
10 Stephen Croft 23:04 21.07
11 Carl Davies 23:06 21.04
12 Daniel Blocksage 23:40 20.54
13 Melanie Paddington 24:08 20.14
14 Mark Schultz 24:52 19.54
15 Andrew Holland 25:12 19.29
16 Keith McCarthy 25:52 18.79
17 Keiron Shepherd 26:39 18.24

04 June 2014, Red Lodge – Cancelled due to road surfacing

Position Rider Time Speed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

11 June 2014, Ashley A BS/34 – 11/22 miles
Timekeepers: Sarah Muffet, Mick Lowther
11 miles

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 24:00 27.50
2 Max Sahota 26:22 25.03
3 Mark Schultz 30:12 21.85
4 Simon Bowden 30:37 21.56
5 Ryan Figgins 33:00 20.00
6 Jon Davies 33:02 19.98
7 Chris Wilby 33:57 19.44
8 Malk Sahota 39:01 16.92

22 miles

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Bob Watson 54:41 24.14
2 Tom Sykes 55:12 23.91
3 Lee Woodcock 55:58 23.59
4 Jon Wilson 56:55 23.19
5 Gary Hounsome 57:13 23.07
6 Ian Day 57:47 22.84
7 Jason Nunn 59:35 22.15
8 Mark Gibbs 1:00:05 21.70
9 Carl Davies 1:01:33 21.45
10 Melanie Paddington 1:03:54 20.66
11 Robin White 1:05:25 20.18
12 Maxine Lane 1:06:28 19.86
13 Sarah Wells 1:09:24 19.02

18 June 2014, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Sarah and Blakely Wells

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Boutell 10:25 29.38
2 Max Sahota 11:33 26.49
3 Jon Wilson 11:53 25.75
4 Lewis Stevens 11:59 25.54
5 Gary Hounsome 12:15 24.98
6 Mick Lowther 12:18 24.88
7 Bob Watson 12>21 24.78
8 Owen Wilson 12:39 24.19
9 Mark Gibbs 12:40 24.16
10 Ian Day 12:42 24.09
11 Stephen Croft 13:00 23.54
12 Gareth Godfrey 13:02 23.48
13 Carl Davies 13:15 23.09
14 David Buist 13:21 22.92
15 Jake Woolf 13:23 22.86
16 Robert Fincham 13:24 22.84
17 Mark Schultz 13:33 22.58
18 Jim Greenwood 14:04 21.75
19 Adrian Turner 14:17 21.42
20 Jon Davies 14:18 21.40
21 Trevor Lloyd 14:20 21.35
22 Ryan Figgins 14:24 21.25
23 Fran Rust 14:38 20.91
24 Chris Wilby 15:00 20.40
25 Jordan Black 15:20 19.96
26 Malk Sahota 15:50 19.74
27 Ian Storey 15:37 19.59
28 Lisa Redman 17:17 17.70

25 June 2014, Red Lodge – 25 miles
Timekeepers: Jane Paterson-Todd, Nigel Barber
Marshalls: Sarah Muffet, Richard Newell

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 58:40 25.57
2 Matt Eley 59:37 25.16
3 Lee Woodcock 59:53 25.05
4 Jon Wilson 01:01:33 24.37
5 Eugene Husband 01:02:50 23.87
6 Gary Hounsome 01:03:01 23.80
7 Jason Nunn 01:03:43 23.54
8 Mark Schultz 01:04:15 23.35
9 Ian Day 01:04:44 23.17
10 Owen Wilson 01:04:47 23.15
11 Mark Gibbs 01:05:19 22.97
12 Simon Bowden 01:08:02 22.05
13 Robert Fincham 01:08:08 22.02
14 Gareth Godfrey 01:08:32 21.89
15 David Buist 01:09:22 21.62
16 Colin Whitechurch 01:11:00 21.13
17 Melanie Paddington 01:11:10 21.08
18 Gemma Irvine 01:15:53 19.77
19 Keith McCarthy 01:16:07 19.71
20 Ian Storey 01:16:07 19.46
21 Kieren Shepherd 01:19:30 18.87
22 Alan Adams 01:21:27 18.42
23 Jonathan Shears DNF

02 July 2014, Ashley A BS/34 – Cancelled due to road works

Position Rider Time Speed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

09 July 2014, Red Lodge – 9.5/19 miles
Timekeepers: Mark Schultz, Eliot Bentley
19 miles

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 42:55 25.44
2 Lee Woodcock 43:03 25.37
3 Jon Wilson 43:59 24.83
4 Gary Hounsome 44:35 24.49
5 Eugene Husband 44:44 24.41
6 Sarah Wells 48:01 22.74
7 Keith McCarthy 52:41 20.73
8 Malk Sahota 56:54 19.19

9.5 miles

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Tom Sykes 21:33 25.34
2 Mark Gibbs 23:19 23.42
3 Carl Davies 23:43 23.02
4 Jon Davies 24:54 21.93
5 Jim Greenwood 25:31 21.40
6 Trevor Lloyd 25:59 21.01
7 Alex Leeson 26:33 20.56

16 July 2014, Ashley BS/36 – 21 miles
Timekeepers: Owen Wilson, Crayton MacDonald

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jon Wilson 0:53:56 23.47
2 Gary Hounsome 0:53:58 23.46
3 Ian Day 0:54:47 23.11
4 Mick Lowther 0:55:01 23.01
5 James Lambton 0:55:22 22.87
6 Mark Gibbs 0:55:36 22.77
7 Stephen Croft 0:58:21 21.70
8 Gareth Godfrey 0:59:22 21.33
9 Simon Bowden 1:00:24 20.96
10 David Buist 1:01:03 20.74
11 Matt Askham 1:02:53 20.13
12 Fran Rust 1:04:09 19.73
13 Keith McCarthy 1:04:18 19.69
14 Baron Falletta 1:05:47 19.24
15 Keiron Shepherd 1:07:01 18.89
16 Andrew Tolliday 1:08:17 18.54
17 Ian Storey 1:08:30 18.48
Lee Woodcock DNF

23 July 2014, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Simon Bowden, Matt Askham

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Rory Havis 11:34 26.46
2 Tom Sykes 11:37 26.34
3 Bob Watson 11:52 25.79
4 Jon Wilson 11:56 25.64
5 Gordon Irvine 12:05 25.32
6 Gary Hounsome 12:11 25.12
7 James Lambton 12:24 24.68
8 Gareth Godfrey 12:47 23.94
9 Steve Peck 12:55 23.69
10 Jon Davies 13:17 23.04
11 Carl Davies 13:21 22.92
12 Robert Fincham 13:26 22.78
13 Leon Woodcock 13:28 22.72
14 Owen Wilson 13:30 22.67
15 Ed Barnard 13:51 22.09
16 Jake Woolf 13:53 22.04
17 David Buist 13:54 22.01
18 Fran Rust 14:04 21.75
19 Nigel Wallace 14:08 21.65
20 Gemma Irvine 14:18 21.40
21 Keith McCarthy 14:20 21.35
22 Trevor Lloyd 14:30 21.10
23 Alex Leeson 14:39 20.89
24 Andrew Jamel 14:47 20.70
25 Jordon Black 14:58 20.45
26 Malk Sahota 15:01 20.38
27 Glenn Fruish 15:40 19.53
28 Sarah Muffet 17:07 17.88

30 July 2014, Ashley B – 8/16 miles
Timekeepers: Jon Wilson, Gareth Godfrey
16 miles

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lee Woodcock 40:45 23.85
2 Tom Sykes 41:33 23.39
3 Bob Watson 41:44 23.49
4 Gary Hounsome 42:03 23.12
5 Ian Day 43:53 22.15
6 Mark Gibbs 45>38 21.30
7 Joe Richer 46:04 21.10
8 Fran Rust 48:17 20.13
9 Mark Schultz 48:24 20.08

8 miles

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Carl Davies 23:06 21.04
2 Jon Davies 23:07 21.02
3 Jake Woolf 23:35 20.61
4 David Buist 24:00 20.25
5 Chris Wilby 24:15 20.04
6 Matt Askham 24:16 20.03
7 Keiron Shepherd 26:01 18.68
8 Richard Newell 26:46 18.16
9 Kerry Brown 27:35 17.62
10 Glenn Fruish 28:35 17.00

6 August 2014, Red Lodge – HCP 9.5 miles
Timekeepers: Mark Gibbs, Jane Patterson-Todd
HCP based on Bob Watson’s fastest 2014 RL time of 20:59

HCP Pos Rider Best time HCP Actual time HCP time Change
1= Fran Rust 25:20 04:21 24:04 19:43 -01:16
1= Malk Sahota 27:50 06:51 26:34 19:43 -01:16
3 Gary Hounsome 22:03 01:04 21:09 20:05 -00:54
4 Gareth Godfrey 23:02 02:03 22:46 20:43 -00:16
5 Ian Day 22:37 01:38 22:28 20:50 -00:09
6 Steve Peck 22:37 01:38 22:38 21:00 -00:01
7 Bob Watson 20:59 00:00 21:02 21:02 +00:03
8 Jon Wilson 21:17 00:18 21:30 21:12 +00:13
9 David Buist 24:31 03:32 24:46 21:14 +00:15
n/a Gordon Irvine n/a n/a 22:04 n/a n/a

13 August 2014, Ashley A BS/34 – 11 miles
Timekeepers: Gary Hounsome, Chris Jones

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 24:03 27.44
2 Tom Sykes 27:29 24.01
3 Max Sahota 27:47 23.76
4 Jon Wilson 27:56 23.63
5 Ian Day 28:28 23.19
6 Joe Richer 29:05 22.69
7 Gareth Godfrey 29:20 22.50
8 Carl Davies 29:30 22.37
9 Stephen Croft 30:15 21.82
10 Simon Bowden 30:55 21.35
11= Fran Rust 31:26 21.00
11= Leon Woodcock 31:26 21.00
13 David Buist 31:32 20.93
14 Jon Davies 31:38 20.86
15 Jake Woolf 31:41 20.83
16 Andrew Holland 32:32 20.29
17 Jake Bowden 32:37 20.24
18 Richard Winrow 32:44 20.16
19 Ryan Figgins 33:52 19.49
20 Robert Brunton 33:58 19.43
21 Alex Leeson 34:02 19.39
22 Chris Murphy 34:04 19.37
23 Alex Mant 34:07 19.35
24 Keith McCarthy 34:13 19.29
25 Malk Sahota 35:25 18.64
26 Ian Storey 36:30 18.08
27 Kevin Goody 36:42 17.98

20 August 2014, Red Lodge – 9.5 miles
Timekeepers: Jake Woolf, Eliot Bentley

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Andrew Brinkley 19:59 27.32
2 Lewis Stevens 20:04 27.21
3 Tom Sykes 20:50 26.21
4 Max Sahota 20:58 26.04
5 Gary Hounsome 21:12 25.75
6 Bob Watson 21:13 25.73
7 Eugene Husband 21:49 25.03
8 Steve Peck 22:25 24.36
9 Ian Day 22:31 24.25
10 Gareth Godfrey 23:04 23.67
11 Andy Sewell 23:19 23.42
12 Mick Lowther 23:20 23.40
13 Carl Davies 23:37 23.12
14 Fran Rust 23:57 22.80
15 Jon Davies 24:00 22.75
16 David Buist 24:08 22.62
17 Simon Bowden 24:24 22.38
18 Richard Winrow 24:33 22.24
19 Jim Greenwood 25:02 21.81
20 Ryan Figgins 25:18 21.58
21 Trevor Lloyd 25:30 21.41
22 Jordan Black 25:55 21.07
23 John Crisp 25:59 21.01
24 Glenn Fruish 27:26 19.90
25 Bobbie Mach 27:27 19.89
26 Malk Sahota 28:33 19.12
27 Oscar Bowden 28:34 19.11
28 Richard Gash 29:00 18.83
29 Robin White DNS

27 August 2014, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Sam Raithatha, Eliot Bentley

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota 10:59 27.89
2 Rory Havis 11:22 26.92
3 Jon Wilson 11:24 26.84
4 Tom Sykes 11:35 26.42
5 Bob Watson 11:39 26.27
6 Mark Gibbs 12:26 24.61
7 Gareth Godfrey 12:31 24.45
8 Gary Hounsome 12:41 24.13
9 Leon Woodcock 12:45 24.00
10 Carl Davies 13:02 23.48
11 Fran Rust 13:05 23.39
12 Lee Dickinson 13:31 22.64
13 Jake Woolf 13:32 22.61
14 Davis Buist 13:36 22.50
15 Matt Askham 13:43 22.31
16 Michael Ritchie 13:46 22.23
17 Adrian Turner 13:48 22.17
18= Trevor Lloyd 13:53 22.04
18= Jim Greenwood 13:53 22.04
20 Malk Sahota 14:12 21.55
21 Alex Leeson 14:31 21.08
22 Bobbie Mach 14:42 20.82
23 Glenn Fruish 14:58 20.45
24 Richard Gash 15:30
25 Kate Harman 16:05 19.03
26 Kerry Brown DNF

07 September 2014, Primrose Hill, Moulton – 0.5 miles
Timekeepers:

Position Rider Time Speed
1= Gary Hounsome 1:48
1= Domenic Cordner 1:48
3 Bob Watson 1:55
4= Leon Woodcock 1:57
4= Andy Stewart 1:57
6 Ian Day 2:00
7 Lee Dickinson 2:05
8 Jon Davies 2:07
9= Carl Davies 2:08
9= Daniel Blocksage 2:08
11 Robin White 2:09
12 Mark Gibbs 2:11
13 Kate Harman 2:36
14 Roland Richer 2:38