2013 Time Trial Results

2013 NCTC TT Results

3 April 2013, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Davyd Andrew and Matt Smith

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lewis Stevens 12:19 24.84
2 Max Sahota 12:51 23.81
3 Jon Wilson 13:06 23.36
4 Sam Green 13:21 22.92
5 Tom Bicknell 13:36 22.50
6= Bob Watson 13:39 22.42
6= Owen Wilson 13:39 22.42
8 Steve Peck 13:48 22.17
9 Mark Gibbs 13:55 21.99
10 Hayden Marsh 14:07 21.68
11 Jay Woods 14:23 21.27
12 Gary Hounsome 14:43 20.79
13 Eliot Bentley 15:10 20.18
14 Jim Greenwood 15:15 20.07
15 Dan Tille 15:20 19.96
16 Alan Adams 15:25 19.85
17 Matt Lee 15:31 19.72
18 Mark Schultz 15:32 19.70
19 Adrian Turner 15:34 19.66
20 Alan Raine-Diplock 15:49 19.35
21 Jake Woolf 15:52 19.29
22 Malk Sahota 16:27 18.60
23 Denis Frangleton 17:05 17.91
24 GianPiero Ferris 18:11 16.83
25 Sarah Brunton 19:47 15.47

10 April 2013, Red Lodge – 9.5 miles
Timekeepers: Dennis Frangleton and Matt Lee

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Boutell 19:44 27.67
2 Matt Smith 21:33 25.34
3 Lewis Stevens 21:46 25.08
4 Ben Harwin 21:51 24.99
5 Max Sahota 22:00 24.82
6 Bob Watson 22:12 24.59
7 Adam Tapley 22.20 24.45
8 Rory Havis 22:21 24.43
9 Mick Lowther 22:23 24.39
10 Richard Farrow 22:30 24.27
11 Paul Barnes 22:42 24.05
12 Mark Gibbs 22:55 23.83
13 Owen Wilson 22:56 23.81
14 Jon Wilson 23:00 23.74
15 Clem Robertson 23:26 23.30
16 David Young / Ben Mickleburgh (2 up) 23:30 23.23
17 Steve Peck 23:33 23.18
18 Angie Handy 24:44 22.08
19 Adrian Turner 24:51 21.97
20 Nigel Wallace 25:03 21.80
21 Gary Hounsome 25:04 21.78
22 Eliot Bentley 25:25 21.48
23 Mark Schultz 25:53 21.09
24= Alan Raine-Diplock 25:59 21.01
24= Eric Tapley 25:59 21.01
26 Davyd Andrew 26:41 20.46
27 Jake Woolf 26:47 20.39
28 T Lloyd 26:53 20.31
29 Jim Greenwood 27:16 20.02
30 Malk Sahota 27:59 19.51
31 Andrew Tozer 29:00 18.83
32 Peter Cotton 29:03 18.80
33 Gill Holmes 33:48 16.15

17 April 2013, Ashley B – 8 miles
Timekeepers: Dave and Steve Peck

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lewis Stevens 20:11 24.80
2 Tom Bicknell 20:36 23.59
3 Max Sahota 20:51 23.31
4 Bob Watson 21:02 23.11
5 Daniel Blocksage 21:25 22.69
6 Jon Wilson 21:30 22.60
6= Jason Boutell 21:30 22.60
8 Mark Gibbs 22:03 22.04
9 Mick Lowther 22:20 21.76
10 Mark Schultz 22:28 21.63
11 Angie Joiner-Handy 23:58 20.28
12 Paul Grimes 24:03 20.21
13 Dave Terry 24:05 20:11
14 Matt Lee 24:31 19.82
15 Jack Lowther 24:33 19.80
16 Rosemary Homer 25:21 19.17
17 Andrew Tozer 26:35 18.28
18 Jake Woolf 27:10 17.89
19 Colin Love 27:37 17.60
20 Malk Sahota 33:28 14.52
21 Gill Holmes 34:14 14.0
  Clem Robertson DNF  
  David Ball DNF  

24 April 2013, Red Lodge – 9.5 miles
Timekeepers: Matt Askham and Sarah Muffet

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lewis Stevens 21:03 25.94
2 Matt Smith 21:15 25.69
3 Tom Sykes 21:25 25.49
4 Rory Havis 21:36 25.28
5 Max Sahota 21:42 25.16
6 Bob Watson 21:52 24.97
7 Anthony Goodwin 21:59 24.84
8 Jon Wilson 22:05 24.72
9 Daniel Blocksage 22:13 24.58
10 Mick Lowther 22:14 24.56
11 Eugene Husband 22:19 24.47
12 Evan Riley 22:37 24.14
13 Mark Gibbs 22:49 23.93
14 Owen Wilson 22:51 23.89
15 Clem Robertson 23:00 23.74
16 Martin Graves 23:35 23.15
17 Mark Schultz 23:36 23.14
18 Hayden Marsh 23:59 22.77
19 Chris Robertson 24:02 22.72
20 Gary Hounsome 24:13 22.55
21 Paul Grimes 24:15 22.52
22 Angie Joiner-Handy 24:17 22.48
23= Robert Fincham 24:25 22.36
23= Stuart Compton 24:25 22.36
25 Matt Lee 24:36 22.20
26 Nigel Wallace 24:37 22.18
27 Eliot Bentley 24:39 22.15
28 Dan Tille 24:42 22.11
29 Rosemary Homer 25:11 21.68
30 Jake Woolf 25:22 21.52
31 Jack Lowther 25:46 21.19
32 Colin Love 26:26 20.66
33 Jim Greenwood 26:27 20.64
34 Dennis Frangleton 27:06 20.15
35 Malk Sahota 27:15 20.04
36 Linda Hones 27:20 19.98
37 David Ball 27:22 19.95
38 Kyle Allgood 28:30 19.16
39 Peter Cotton 28:50 18.94
40 Alan Raine-Diplock DNF  

1 May 2013, Ashley A BS/34 – 11 miles
Timekeepers: Dennis Frangleton and Owen Wilson

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lewis Stevens 26:59 24.46
2 Bob Watson 27:10 24.29
3 Matt Smith 27:58 23.60
4 Lee Woodcock 28:09 23.45
5 Max Sahota 28:38 23.05
6 Anthony Goodwin 28:49 22.90
7 Daniel Blocksage 29:01 22.75
8 Jon Wilson 29:08 22.65
9 Richard Carrington 29:11 22.62
10 Evan Riley 29:48 22.15
11 Mark Gibbs 29:59 22.01
12 Mark Schultz 30:05 21.94
13 Chris Robinson 31:11 21.17
14 Robert Fincham 31:19 21.08
15 Hayden Marsh 31:20 21.06
16 Paul Grimes 31:49 20.74
17 Chris Jones 32:07 20.55
18 Angie Joiner-Handy 32:21 20.40
19 Dan Tille 32:33 20.28
20 Eliot Bentley 32:35 20.26
21 Maxine Lane 32:40 20.20
22 Rosemary Homer 32:54 20.06
23 Matt Lee 33:01 19.99
24 Lee Dickinson 33:51 19.50
25 Will Kingsmill 34:38 19.06
26 Malk Sahota 36:20 18.17
27 Henry Kingsmill 36:45 17.96
28 Ben Manchett 37:38 17.54
Jack Lowther DNF

8 May 2013, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Andrew Tozer and Nigel Barber

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Boutell 11:00 27.82
2 Tom Sykes 12:19 24.84
3 Rory Havis 12:21 24.78
4 Matt Smith 12:33 24.38
5 Max Sahota 12:36 24.29
6 Bob Watson 12:38 24.22
7 Jon Wilson 12:47 23.94
8 Tom Bicknell 12:48 23.91
9 Anthony Goodwin 13:06 23.36
10 Mark Gibbs 13:13 23.15
11 Owen Wilson 13:17 23.04
12 Mark Schultz 14:00 21.86
13 Hayden Marsh 14:04 21.75
14 Nigel Wallace 14:05 21.73
15 Gary Hounsome 14:11 21.57
16 Thomas Oneill 14:13 21.52
17 Matt Askham 14:21 21.32
18 Daniel Blocksage 14:31 21.08
19 Adrian Turner 14:34 21.01
20 Lee Dickinson 14:36 20.96
21 Danny Stackhouse 14:37 20.94
22 Eliot Bentley 14:42 20.82
23 Jack Lowther 14:47 20.70
24 Rosemary Homer 15:02 20.35
25 Jake Woolf 15:21 19.93
26 Jim Greenwood 15:28 19.78
27 Richard Newell 15:47 19.39
28 Trevor Lloyd 15:48 19.37
29 Malk Sahota 15:59 19.14
30 Dennis Frangleton 16:01 19.11
31 Colin Love 16:07 18.99
32 Gian Piero Farris 16:57 18.05
33 Kyle Allgood 17:01 17.98
34 Peter Cotton 21:28 14.25
Adrian Turner DNF

15 May 2013, Ashley BS/36 – 21 miles
Timekeepers: Mick Lowther and Sarah Muffet

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Boutell 47:30 26.65
2 Bob Watson 52:38 24.05
3 Tom Bicknell 54:05 23.41
4 Lewis Stevens 54:14 23.34
5 Max Sahota 54:38 23.17
6 Jon Wilson 55:59 22.61
7 Richard Carrington 56:46 22.30
8 Mark Schultz 57:47 21.91
9 Shaun Holbrow 57:52 21.88
10 Owen Wilson 59:10 21.40
11 Gary Hounsome 61:32 20.57
12 Danny Stackhouse 61:54 20.45
13 Stuart Compton 62:06 20.39
14 Leon Woodcock 62:12 20.35
15 Hayden Marsh 62:40 20.20
16 Angie Joiner-Handy 62:53 20.13
17 Chris Hurcomb 63:58 19.79
18 Jake Woolf 65:43 19.26
19 Malk Sahota 70:01 18.08
Dave Lowry DNF

22 May 2013, Red Lodge – 9.5/19 miles
Timekeepers: Bob Watson and Matt Askham

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith – 2 laps 41:54 (21:00/20:54) 26.06
2 Mark Schultz – 2 laps 45:06 (22:30/22:36 24.21
3 Mark Gibbs – 2 laps 45:19 (22:33/22:46) 24.10
4 Lee Desborough – 2 laps 45:51 (22:38/23:13 23.82
5 Joe Richer – 2 laps 47:30 (23:18/24:12) 22.99
6 Chris Robinson – 2 laps 49:43 (24:25/25:18 21.96
7 Alan Adams – 2 laps 53:05 (25:29/27:36) 20.57
8 Dennis Frangleton – 2 laps 54:50 (26:56/27:54 19.91
9 Rory Havis – 2 laps Hit by car but OK
1 Tom Sykes 21:05 25.90
2 Max Sahota 21:09 25.82
3 Daniel Blocksage 21:28 25.43
4 Matt Eley 21:55 24.91
5 Shaun Holbrow 23:05 23.65
6 Andy Sewell 23:08 23.60
7 Hayden Marsh 23:12 23.53
8 Colin Whitechurch 23:27 23.28
9 Rosemary Homer 24:12 22.56
10 Danny Stackhouse 24:37 22.18
11 Sarah Wells 24:40 22.14
12 Jim Greenwood 25:03 21.80
13 Simon Palus 25:04 21.78
14 Jake Woolf 25:14 21.64
15 James Coe 25:41 21.26
16 Mark Childs 27:10 20.10
17 Malk Sahota 27:14 20.05
18 Alex Mant 27:20 19.98
19 Colin Warn 27:26 19.90
20 Ian Storey 27:27 19.89
21 Celia Whitechurch 28:05 19.44

29 May 2013, Ashley B – 8 miles
Timekeepers: Chris Jones and Simon Bowden

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Boutell 18:49 25.83
2 Matt Smith 20:25 23.80
3 Bob Watson 20:45 23.42
4 Max Sahota 20:54 23.25
5 Tom Bicknell 21:31 22.59
6 Lee Woodcock 21:44 22.36
7 Mark Gibbs 22:09 21.94
8 Owen Wilson 22:37 21.49
9 Tom Sykes 22:43 21.39
10 Gary Hounsome 23:24 20.77
11 Mark Schultz 23:42 20.51
12 Rosemary Homer 24:06 20.17
13 Eliot Bentley 24:28 19.86
14 Jake Woolf 25:26 19.11
15 Thomas O’Neill 26:08 18.60
16 Malcolm Dames-Smith 26:26 18.39
17 Dennis Frangleton 26:35 18.28
18 Malk Sahota 27:25 17.73
19 David Ball 27:38 17.59
20 Ian Storey 28:33 17.02
Tania Wicklow DNF
James Coe DNF

5 June 2013, Red Lodge – 9.5 milesEvent cancelled.

12 June 2013, Ashley A BS/34 – 11/22 miles
Timekeepers: Anna Blackwell and Jon Wilson

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota – 2 laps 57:07 (28:09/28:58) 23.11
2 Mark Gibbs – 2 laps 59:29 (29:30/29:59) 22.19
3 Bob Watson – 2 laps 60:02 (31:30/28:32) 21.99
4 Mark Schultz – 2 laps 60:39 (30:28/30:11) 21.76
5 Alex Mant – 2 laps 73:37 (36.02/37:35) 17.93
6 Gian Piero Farris – 2 laps 78:04 (37:49/40:15) 16.91
7 Owen Wilson 29:36 22.30
8 Steve Peck 30:16 21.81
9 Chris Robinson 30:25 21.70
10 Gary Hounsome 30:41 21.51
11 Michael Bartram 31:30 20.95
12 Danny Stackhouse 31:43 20.81
13 Lee Dickinson 31:57 20.66
14 Eliot Bentley 32:21 20.40
15 Alan Adams 33:20 19.80
16 = Malcolm Dane-Smith 35:03 18.83
16 = Dennis Frangleton 35:03 18.83
18 Mark Childs 35:28 18.61
19 Richard Newell 36:25 18.12
20 Ian Storey 37:15 17.72
21 Malk Sahota 38:04 17.34

19 June 2013, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Davyd Andrew and Simon Bowden

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 11:18 27.08
2 Rory Havis 11:35 26.42
3 Max Sahota 11:39 26.27
4 Bob Watson 11:58 25.57
5= Owen Wilson 12:10 25.15
5= Eugene Husband 12:10 25.15
7 Jon Wilson 12:11 25.12
8 Mark Gibbs 12:17 24.91
9 Mark Schultz 12:36 24.29
10 Robert Fincham 12:41 24.13
11 Joe Richer 12:49 23.88
12 Daniel Blocksage 13:00 23.54
13= Gary Hounsome 13:02 23.48
13= Mick Lowther 13:02 23.48
15 Jake Bowden 13:05 23.39
16 Danny Stackhouse 13:07 23.33
17 Nigel Wallace 13:13 23.15
18 Jake Woolf 13:18 23.01
19 Leon Woodcock 13:23 22.86
20 Thomas O’Neill 13:26 22.78
21 Matt Askham 13:35 22.53
22 Adrian Turner 13:43 22.31
23 Eliot Bentley 13:47 22.20
24 Jack Lowther 14:00 21.86
25 David Buist 14:05 21.73
26 Andrew Holland 14:12 21.55
27 Trevor Lloyd 14:19 21.37
28= Ian Storey 14:27 21.18
28= Malk Sahota 14:27 21.18
30 Dennis Frangleton 14:37 20.94
31 Jim Greenwood 14:41 20.84
32 Mark Childs 14:46 20.72
33 Andrew Tozer 14:58 20.45
34 GianPiero Farris 15:02 20.35
35 Richard Newell 15:21 19.93
36 Jordan Black 16:48 18.21
37 Martha Dean-Tozer 18:00 17.00
Colin Love DNF  

26 June 2013, Red Lodge – 25 miles
Timekeepers: Eugene Husband and Martin Dunne

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 00:57:09 26.25
2 Tom Sykes 00:59:12 25.34
3 Richard Carrington 01:00:45 24.69
4 Bob Watson 01:01:19 24.46
5 Max Sahota 01:01:58 24.21
6 Daniel Blocksage 01:02:47 23.89
7 Jon Wilson 01:03:05 23.78
8 Mark Schultz 01:03:50 23.50
9 Mark Gibbs 01:04:09 23.38
10 Owen Wilson 01:04:32 23.24
11 Steve Peck 01:04:44 23.17
12 Robert Fincham 01:05:57 22.74
13 Gary Hounsome 01:06:06 22.69
14 Chris Robinson 01:06:24 22.59
15 Sean Holbrow 01:06:51 22.44
16 Mick Lowther 01:06:55 22.42
17 Joe Richer 01:07:33 22.21
18 Juilet Vickery 01:07:55 22.09
19 Lee Dickinson 01:09:51 21.47
20 Leon Woodcock 01:10:07 21.39
21 Jake Woolf 01:11:03 21.11
22 Rosemary Homer 01:11:04 21.11
23 Chris Jones 01:11:48 20.89
24 Eliot Bentley 01:12:10 20.79
25 Andrew Holland 01:13:24 20.44
26 Stuart Compton 01:13:37 20.38
27 Kieren Shephard 01:14:25 20.16
28 Dennis Frangleton 01:14:53 20.03
29 Ian Storey 01:16:41 19.56
30 GianPiero Farris 01:18:00 19.23
31 Alex Mant 01:18:57 19.00
Malk Sahota DNF
Jane Paterson-Todd DNF
James Coe DNF

3 July 2013, Ashley A BS/34 – 11/22 miles
Timekeepers: Blakely Wells and Jake Woolf

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Max Sahota – 22 miles 00:56:20 23.43
2 Mark Gibbs – 22 miles 00:58:28 22.58
3 Leon Woodcock – 22 miles 01:00:54 21.67
4 Mark Schultz – 22 miles 01:01:01 21.63
5 Rosemary Homer – 22 miles 01:06:52 19.74
1 Richard Carrington – 11 miles 28:39 23.04
2 Daniel Blocksage – 11 miles 28:42 23.00
3 Jon Wilson – 11 miles 28:53 22.85
4 Steve Peck – 11 miles 29:31 22.36
5 Owen Wilson – 11 miles 01:04:32 23.24
6 Steve Peck – 11 miles 01:04:44 23.17
7 Gary Hounsome – 11 miles 30:22 21.73
8 Dave Hicks – 11 miles 32:09 20.53
9 Paul Grimes – 11 miles 32:11 20.51
10 Alan Adams – 11 miles 32:39 20.21
11 Dave Buist – 11 miles 33:10 19.90
12 Ian Storey – 11 miles 34:52 18.93
13 Malcolm Dames-Smith – 11 miles 35:42 18.49
14 Malk Sahota – 11 miles 36:18 18.18

10 July 2013, Red Lodge – 9.5/19 miles
Timekeepers: Pete and Parris Williams

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith – 19 miles 40:52 26.72
2 Richard Carrington – 19 miles 43:16 25.24
3 Max Sahota – 19 miles 43:24 25.16
4 Mark Gibbs – 19 miles 45:12 24.16
5 Daniel Blocksage – 19 miles 45:16 24.12
6 Leon Woodcock – 19 miles 45:20 24.09
7 Mark Schultz – 19 miles 46:16 23.60
8 Gary Hounsome – 19 miles 47:52 22.81
9 Juliet Vickery – 19 miles 49:22 22.12
10 Rosemary Homer 49:41 21.98
11 Stuart Compton – 19 miles 50:26 21.65
12 Jake Woolf 50:46 21.51
13 Simon Palmer – 19 miles 51:50 21.07
14 Keiron Shepherd 52:42 20.72
15 Malk Sahota 57:57 18.84
1 Jon Wilson – 9.5 miles 21:55 24.91
2 Lewis Stevens – 9.5 miles 22:02 24.78
3 Owen Wilson – 9.5 miles 22:11 24.61
4 Tom Sykes – 9.5 miles 22:18 24.48
5 Shaun Holbrow – 9.5 miles 22:19 24.47
6 Steve Peck – 9.5 miles 22:26 24.34
7 Nigel Wallace – 9.5 miles 23:53 22.86
8 Eliot Bentley – 9.5 miles 24:22 22.41
9 Jack Lowther – 9.5 miles 24:26 22.35
10 Robert Fincham – 9.5 miles 24:36 22.20
11 Adrian Turner – 9.5 miles 24:41 22.12
12 Jason Nunn – 9.5 miles 24:48 22.02
13 David Buist – 9.5 miles 25:06 21.75
14 Joe Kennedy – 9.5 miles 26:16 20.79
15 Trevor Lloyd – 9.5 miles 26:25 20.67
16 Jim Greenwood – 9.5 miles 26:44 20.42
17 Melanie Paddington – 9.5 miles 26:50 20.35
18 Steven Laycock – 9.5 miles 26:57 20.26
19 Paul Giddings – 9.5 miles 28:08 19.41
20 Jordon Black – 9.5 miles 30:47 17.74

17 July 2013, Ashley BS/36 – 21 miles
Timekeepers: Anna Blackwell and Mick Lowther

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 48:49 25.93
2 Paul Jay 52:32 24.10
3 Bob Watson 52:53 23.94
4 Max Sahota 53:15 23.77
5 Daniel Blocksage 55:15 22.91
6 Mark Gibbs 55:53 22.65
7 Sam Green 57:03 22.19
8 Gary Hounsome 57:54 21.87
9 Ian Day 57:56 21.85
10 Jake Woolf 60:36 20.89
11 Jason Nunn 60:56 20.78
12 Mark Schultz 61:10 20.70
13 Lee Woodcock 61:34 20.56
14 Nigel Leadbeater 61:54 20.45
15 David Buist 62:07 20.38
16 Rosemary Homer 62:09 20.37
17 Kevin Rolt 63:48 19.84
18 Kieren Shepherd 65:48 19.24
19 Malk Sahota 68:38 18.45
Melanie Paddington DNF

24 July 2013, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Mark Gibbs and Patricia Farris

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 11:17 27.12
2 Rory Havis 11:38 26.30
3 Tom Sykes 11:46 26.01
4 Max Sahota 12:00 25.50
5 Jon Wilson 12:05 25.32
6 Lee Woodcock 12:11 25.12
7 Owen Wilson 12:17 24.91
8 Daniel Blocksage 12:26 24.61
9 Mick Lowther 12:37 24.25
10 Robert Fincham 12:48 23.91
11 Gary Hounsome 13:03 23.45
12 Keith Anderson 13:05 23.39
13 Paul Grimes 13:15 23.09
14= Jason Nunn 13:27 22.75
14= David Buist 13:27 22.75
16 Rosemary Homer 13:29 22.69
17 Matt Lee 13:42 22.34
18 Adrian Turner 13:45 22.25
19 Angie Joiner-Handy 14:00 21.86
20 Alan Adams 14:01 21.83
21 Kyle Allgood 14:05 21.73
22 Leon Woodcock 14:06 21.70
23 Mark Schultz 14:16 21.45
24 Trevor Lloyd 14:17 21.42
25 Andrew Holland 14:19 21.37
26 Keiron Shepherd 14:22 21.30
27 Kevin Rolt 14:25 21.23
28 Jim Greenwood 14:28 21.15
29 Melanie Paddington 14:30 21.10
30 Stuart King 14:39 20.89
31 Kevin Goody 15:12 20.13
32 Malk Sahota 15:33 19.68
33 Deb Blocksage 15:47 19.39
34 Jordan Black 15:52 19.29
35 Felicity Blocksage 17:55 17.08

31 July 2013, Ashley B – 8/16 miles
Timekeepers: Bob Watson and Matt Smith

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lee Woodcock – 16 miles 42:38 22.80
2 Jon Wilson – 16 miles 43:22 22.41
3 Max Sahota – 16 miles 43:42 22.24
4 Ian Day – 16 miles 45:03 21.58
5 Keith Anderson – 16 miles 45:36 21.32
6 Daniel Blocksage – 16 miles 45:55 21.17
7 Gary Hounsome – 16 miles 46:53 20.73
8 Jason Nunn – 16 miles 47:47 20.34
9 Malk Sahota – 16 miles 54:19 17.90
10 Ian Storey – 16 miles 55:56 17.38
1 Jason Boutell – 8 miles 18:04 26.90
2 Owen Wilson – 8 miles 21:42 22.40
3 Steve Peck – 8 miles 22:10 21.92
4 Rosemary Homer – 8 miles 23:21 20.81
5 Jake Woolf – 8 miles 23:53 20.35
6 Danny Stackhouse – 8 miles 24:21 19.96
7 David Buist – 8 miles 24:37 19.74
8 Melanie Paddington – 8 miles 25:53 18.78
9 Richard Newell – 8 miles 26:34 18.29
10 Kevin Goody – 8 miles 27:30 17.67

7 August 2013, Red Lodge – 9.5 miles
Timekeepers: Elliot Bentley, Jason Boutell and Richard Newell

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 19:54 27.44
2 Max sahota 21:22 25.55
3 Lee Woodcock 21:29 25.42
4= Mark Gibbs 21:56 24.89
4= Owen Wilson 21:56 24.89
6 Steve Peck 22:08 24.67
7 Mick Lowther 22:10 24.63
8 Eugene Husband 22:12 24.59
9 Daniel Blocksage 22:17 24.50
10 Jason Nunn 23:03 23.69
11 Gary Hounsome 23:19 23.42
12 Robert Fincham 23:28 23.27
13 Leon Woodcock 23:39 23.09
14 Sarah Wells 23:42 23.04
15 David Buist 24:05 22.67
16= Adrian Turner 24:08 22.62
16= Matt Askham 24:08 22.62
16= Danny Stackhouse 24:08 22.62
19 Rosemary Homer 24:16 22.50
20 Lee Dickinson 24:17 22.48
21 Jake Woolf 24:20 22.44
22 Nigel Wallace 24:40 22.14
23 Jim Greenwood 24:58 21.87
24 Trevor Lloyd 25:20 21.55
25 Maxine Lane 25:28 21.44
26 Melanie Paddington 26:20 20.73
27 Linda Hones 26:21 20.72
28 Malcolm Dames-Smith 26:39 20.49
29 Ian Storey 26:46 20.40
30 Malk Sahota 27:04 20.17
31 GianPiero Farris 27:11 20.09
32 Kyle Allgood 27:26 19.90
33 Jordan Black 28:14 19.34
34 Deb Blocksage 29:07 18.75
Lewis Stevens DNF

14 August 2013, Ashley A BS/34 – 11 miles
Timekeepers: Stuart Compton and Mick Lowther

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Matt Smith 25:05 26.31
2 Ross Birkett 27:01 24.43
3 Lee Woodcock 27:25 24.07
4 Richard Carrington 27:38 23.88
5 Max Sahota 27:41 23.84
6 Eugene Husband 27:47 23.76
7 Lee Desborough 27:51 23.70
8 Bob Watson 28:16 23.35
9 Daniel Blocksage 28:45 22.96
10 Owen Wilson 28:50 22.89
11 Mark Gibbs 29:07 22.67
12 Jamie Wightman 29:11 22.62
13 Ian Day 29:35 22.31
14 Jason Nunn 30:06 21.93
15 Gary Hounsome 30:13 21.84
16 Steve Peck 30:37 21.56
17 Paul Grimes 30:55 21.35
18 Matt Askham 31:22 21.04
19 Michael Bartrum 32:00 20.63
20 Eliot Bentley 32:04 20.58
21 Melanie Paddington 34:30 19.13
22 Ian Storey 35:27 18.62
23 Malk Sahota 35:40 18.50
24 Jon Wilson DNF

21 August 2013, Red Lodge – 9.5 miles
Timekeepers: Sarah and Blakely Wells

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Lewis Stevens 20:24 26.76
2 Bob Watson 21:04 25.92
3 Andy Sewell 21:16 25.67
4 Matt Ely 21:20 25.59
5 Lee Woodcock 21:23 25.53
6= Max Sahota 21:35 25.30
6= Tom Sykes 21:35 25.30
8 Gordon Irvine 21:55 24.91
9 Owen Wilson 21:59 24.84
10 Jon Wilson 22:04 24.74
11 Mick Lowther 22:28 24.30
12 Steve Peck 22:34 24.19
13 Ian Day 22:51 23.89
14 Jason Nunn 23:13 23.52
15 Robert Fincham 23:16 23.47
16 Chris Hunter 23:17 23.45
17 Keith Anderson 24:08 23.40
18 Paul Grimes 23:26 23.30
19 Nigel Wallace 23:47 22.96
20 Mark Schultz 24:00 22.75
21 Juliet Vickery 24:15 22.52
22= Adrian Turner 24:20 22.44
22= Matt Lee 24:20 22.44
24 Daniel Blocksage 24:29 22.30
25 Matt Askham 24:36 22.20
26 Dan Tille 24:41 22.12
27 Trevor Lloyd 25:11 21.68
28 Martin Graves 25:16 21.61
29 Fran Rust 25:22 21.52
30 Melanie Paddington 25:49 21.15
31 Jim Greenwood 26:01 20.99
32 Malk Sahota 26:44 20.42
33 Gianpiero Farris 27:01 20.21
34 Richard Newell 27:49 19.63

28 August 2013, Fordham – 5 miles
Timekeepers: Chris Jones and Eliot Bentley

Position Rider Time Speed
1 Jason Boutell 10:46 28.42
2 Lewis Stevens 11:23 26.88
3 Bob Watson 11:31 26.57
4 Matt Smith 11:46 26.01
5 Ross Birkett 11:48 25.93
6 Owen Wilson 11:51 25.61
7 Eugene Husband 12:07 25.25
8 Keiren Brady 12:09 25.19
9 Richard Carrington 12:12 25.08
10 Mark Gibbs 12:14 25.01
11 Mick Lowther 12:16 24.95
12 Steve Peck 12:33 24.38
13 Sarah Wells 12:38 24.22
14 Gary Hounsome 12:54 24.22
15 Nigel Wallace 13:04 23.42
16 Ian Day 13:07 23.33
17 David Buist 13:09 23.27
18 Matt Askham 13:23 22.86
19 Rosemary Homer 13:24 22.84
20 Alan Adams 13:35 22.53
21 Adrian Turner 13:36 22.50
22 Kyle Allgood 13:38 22.44
23 Kevin Rolt 13:46 22.23
24 Jack Lowther 13:51 22.09
25 Gemma Irvine 13:54 22.01
26= Andrew Holland 13:57 21.94
26= Jim Greenwood 13:57 21.94
28 Trevor Lloyd 14:01 21.83
29 Malk Sahota 14:25 21.23
30 Nigel Barber 14:26 21.20
31 GianPiero Farris 14:56 20.49
32 Chris Wilby 15:16 20.04
33 Jordan Black 15:28 19.78
34 Ian Cooper 16:06 19.01
Max Sahota DNF

13 October 2013, Primrose Hill, Moulton – 0.5 milesResults to come.